RTSS Graph problem

Discussion in 'Rivatuner Statistics Server (RTSS) Forum' started by Drabat, Aug 14, 2020.

  1. Drabat

    Drabat New Member

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    RTX 2080TI 11GB
    Hi,

    I try to having rtss display the framtime but i active all the setting the frametime isn't display

    Someone know how to display it , like this video

    Thank
     
  2. Andy_K

    Andy_K Master Guru

    Messages:
    618
    Likes Received:
    111
    GPU:
    MSI GTX 960 OC
  3. Drabat

    Drabat New Member

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    RTX 2080TI 11GB
    all game
     
  4. Unwinder

    Unwinder Moderator Staff Member

    Messages:
    15,410
    Likes Received:
    2,679
    Lean how to configure it properly, read context help for options you're enabling blindly. Frametime history graph available in RTSS properties is only intended for standalone RTSS usage scenario.
     

  5. Drabat

    Drabat New Member

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    RTX 2080TI 11GB
    so if i using afterburner with it i need how can i activated it ? because when i actived it on msi afterburner it doesn't appears either
     
  6. Unwinder

    Unwinder Moderator Staff Member

    Messages:
    15,410
    Likes Received:
    2,679
    Learn how to configure it properly. There are hundreeds of video tutorials on youtube.
     
  7. Drabat

    Drabat New Member

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    RTX 2080TI 11GB
    i do look after a lot of video but didn't find that's why i post here
     
  8. Andy_K

    Andy_K Master Guru

    Messages:
    618
    Likes Received:
    111
    GPU:
    MSI GTX 960 OC
  9. Drabat

    Drabat New Member

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    RTX 2080TI 11GB
    i already do it , sry i was wrong it's framerate who didn't appear
     

Share This Page