First Bloodborne screenshots for PC Spotted (runs AfterBurner)

Discussion in 'Frontpage news' started by Hilbert Hagedoorn, Jun 11, 2020.

  1. Astyanax

    Astyanax Ancient Guru

    Messages:
    8,029
    Likes Received:
    2,672
    GPU:
    GTX 1080ti
    You can get artifacts like that through the use of dithered ambient occlusion.
     
  2. Pixrazor

    Pixrazor New Member

    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    GPU:
    Sapphirre R9 Fury N
    Haha, 21 fps just like on ps4 :eek:
     
  3. lmimmfn

    lmimmfn Ancient Guru

    Messages:
    10,413
    Likes Received:
    84
    GPU:
    AorusXtreme 1080Ti
    Resetera, lol, a total crapfest of a site, I'd even consider 4chan being better than it and that's scraping the bottom of the barrel.
     
  4. Diego0920

    Diego0920 New Member

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    GTX 1060 3GB
    100% Fake. The Afterburner overlay moves all over the place:
    [​IMG]
     

  5. CPC_RedDawn

    CPC_RedDawn Ancient Guru

    Messages:
    8,235
    Likes Received:
    635
    GPU:
    Zotac GTX1080Ti AMP
    You mean this?

     
    serbicu likes this.
  6. ITGuru

    ITGuru Member Guru

    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    83
    GPU:
    RTX 2080 TI
    If this turns out to be another garbage port with a locked 60 fps, i will be returning it in a blink of an eye.
     
  7. Venix

    Venix Maha Guru

    Messages:
    1,373
    Likes Received:
    507
    GPU:
    Palit 1060 6gb
    why pre-order it in the first place ? is not like steam will run out of copies to send day 1 or 2 ... just wait to see if it is locked or not !
     
  8. Thunk_It

    Thunk_It Master Guru

    Messages:
    262
    Likes Received:
    40
    GPU:
    Asus 2080ti Turbo
    Wow, I really hope this game does make it to PC! Thanks Hilbert for posting this article, and please keep us updated.
     
    eminaguil likes this.
  9. eminaguil

    eminaguil Member

    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    8
    GPU:
    Saphire 5700/Byksi
    I hope it's true.
    I love this game, but my ps4 it's really noisy, and I know that my PC will love it too.
    ;):cool:
     
  10. serbicu

    serbicu Ancient Guru

    Messages:
    2,254
    Likes Received:
    402
    GPU:
    RTX 2080Ti
    Yeap! that was it! wish there was a way to do it myself on my PS4 pro.
     

  11. ITGuru

    ITGuru Member Guru

    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    83
    GPU:
    RTX 2080 TI
    True, however most of these ports can be unclocked soon after the purchase, through community patches and hacks, not all though, those stubborn ones i return.
    Anything more than a week with no viable unlock of FPS i return, that is what i meant "in a blink of an eye".
     
  12. Venix

    Venix Maha Guru

    Messages:
    1,373
    Likes Received:
    507
    GPU:
    Palit 1060 6gb
    I see, is funny though companies do weird locks and so often fans just straight up fixing em.... If i had a gaming studio i would have been ashamed to get schooled like that :p
     
    ITGuru likes this.
  13. ITGuru

    ITGuru Member Guru

    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    83
    GPU:
    RTX 2080 TI

    I don't even understand why they hardcode these things ? spiteful nature? pleasing the console fanboys ? where is the logic in that ? lazyness ?

    Rumours are for example that Horizon Zero Dawn on pc will have a hardcoded FOV...like wtf ? reason given by the Devs is that they want to "maintain the feel of the original game"

    Yeah right!

    God i hope they don't lock the fps to 60 as well, it would royally suck.
     
    Venix likes this.

Share This Page