[3rd-Party Driver] Amernime Zone Radeon Release Nemesis 22.6.1 WHQL DriverPack (22.7.1 pending ...)

Discussion in 'Videocards - AMD Radeon Drivers Section' started by mylipho15, Feb 5, 2021.

?

Are you satisfying using NimeZ AMD Radeon Drivers?

Poll closed May 17, 2021.
  1. Yes

    47 vote(s)
    77.0%
  2. No

    14 vote(s)
    23.0%
  1. mylipho15

    mylipho15 Maha Guru

    Messages:
    1,427
    Likes Received:
    1,231
    GPU:
    AMD Radeon HD 8790M
    You should install V15 kernel with V3.5 dependencies, since 8750M is GCN 1.0
     
    dream1337 likes this.
  2. dream1337

    dream1337 New Member

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    GPU:
    Amd HD 8750M
    Reinstalled with Adrenalin V3.5> for 21.6.1 - 21.12.1
    and (12.21.1 V4) Adrenalin GCN DCH (Mantle API, Store Apps Support).

    Everything is working! Thank you.
    I will test it I will inform you.

    22424342.jpg
     
    Fafnyr likes this.
  3. uni_0n

    uni_0n New Member

    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    AMD Radeon WX 3100

    Thank you. Much time has passed. Happy New Year,ik a bit late. Yes, everything works fine for me.
     
  4. awerqw22

    awerqw22 Member

    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    1
    GPU:
    Vega 3 / 540X 2GB
    I dont know what i did but i did get to into the hassle of reinstalling windows and installing dependencies (vcredist) and then nimez and its been 2 days and no BSOD and Crashing or anything yet. Ive used thre latest insight version. Im on R3 3200U with iGpu Vega 3 and dGpu Radeon 540X.

    now my question is, is there any "Switchable Graphics" available on polaris or on my current nimez driver? Ive tried looking in the radeon settings and i dont see it. I wanna force my games and certain apps to use dGpu and everything else on igpu
     

  5. z8373767

    z8373767 Master Guru

    Messages:
    326
    Likes Received:
    146
    GPU:
    6900XT/8650G+7970M
    Afaik, this options should be in Windows part of settings. Find Graphics Settings and in Preference section browse for your apps exe and force which GPU you want to use.
     
  6. blackgreenbox

    blackgreenbox New Member

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    rx6600xt
    rx 6600 xt support this driver? i can make install it driver? somebody have rx6600xt Amernime MODDED AMD Drivers
     
  7. foetopsyRus

    foetopsyRus Member

    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    1
    GPU:
    RTX 3070 vision oc
    on hd 6770 also does not work and there are no additional settings
     

    Attached Files:

  8. mylipho15

    mylipho15 Maha Guru

    Messages:
    1,427
    Likes Received:
    1,231
    GPU:
    AMD Radeon HD 8790M
    On polaris/vega/navi section link at page one. Select 21.12.1 LTS Insight

    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fxZYGnFdjM4GW-cuV_VsaJitFy0dtH9K/view?usp=sharing
    install these Catalyst additional, then restart.
     
  9. TwiXxiN

    TwiXxiN New Member

    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    GPU:
    5700xt sapphire
    Quick question, screensharing on discord is having huge frameskips. Using 5700xt, also didn't install relive addon, is relive mandatory for screensharing and geting amd encoder to work properly?
    Anyone knows how to fix? My connection is perfectly fine... 120dl 12upload
     
  10. DeathLord1969

    DeathLord1969 New Member

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    HD7950/R280 3GB
    Hey all, first time poster but have been watching the thread and am using one of the gcn driver packs. I have a Club3D Royal King aka HD7950 3GB card, which also comes up as the R280 series. Which driver should I actually be using? The GCN Arc or the Terascale Arc? Thanks.
    On a side note: Bitdefender thinks there's a trojan in the package. And yes, I disable all that when downloading then installing before re-enabling.
     

  11. H7070

    H7070 Member

    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    2
    GPU:
    RX590 / 8GB
    RX590

    ( 21.12.1 V4 ) Polaris/Vega/Navi Relive (Mantle Emu)

    BSOD in game: PROCESS_CRITICAL_ERROR

    :C
     
  12. mylipho15

    mylipho15 Maha Guru

    Messages:
    1,427
    Likes Received:
    1,231
    GPU:
    AMD Radeon HD 8790M
    Use Polaris 21.12.1 LTS instead.

    I have tested system which working fine on Ryzen 3 4350G, Sapphire RX 550 and RX 580
    GCN arch, use 21.12.1 LTS version
     
    Last edited: Jan 8, 2022
  13. zingzs

    zingzs Master Guru

    Messages:
    545
    Likes Received:
    161
    GPU:
    RX Vega 11 / 4GB
    Using NimeZ Modded Drivers?
    If yes, then install K-Lite Codec Pack to fix these, since NimeZ Modded Drivers disable MS Codecs because MS Codecs have big problem when using Hardware Acceleration

    Don't worry about bloatware, K-Lite doesn't have bloatware in the latest version
     
  14. TwiXxiN

    TwiXxiN New Member

    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    GPU:
    5700xt sapphire
    Yes using minez, how to i install them? Is it in the installation of the program somewhere or,can you explain procedure?
    EDIT:
    Is installing basic version enough or do i need something more?
     
    Last edited: Jan 9, 2022
  15. dream1337

    dream1337 New Member

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    GPU:
    Amd HD 8750M
    In GTA 5, the FPS increased by 10 - 15. The friezes were gone. I have not tested it in other games yet. :)
     

  16. zingzs

    zingzs Master Guru

    Messages:
    545
    Likes Received:
    161
    GPU:
    RX Vega 11 / 4GB
    Look at this video, starting from 0:31
     
  17. foetopsyRus

    foetopsyRus Member

    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    1
    GPU:
    RTX 3070 vision oc
  18. tsamolotoff1

    tsamolotoff1 New Member

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    GPU:
    Sapphire 6950 Toxic
    Is it possible to return proper GPU monitoring after installing the mod, all the voltages (but not GPU/HBM currents data) disappeared from hwinfo. Also, sound via hdmi works fine but sound via DP is not working anymore on my Vega56 with ( 21.12.1 V4 ) package.
     
  19. TwiXxiN

    TwiXxiN New Member

    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    GPU:
    5700xt sapphire
    Yes this did work, i am wondering if its needed to install mega pack? Should it work with just basic? Feels like mega packs contains so much
     
  20. zingzs

    zingzs Master Guru

    Messages:
    545
    Likes Received:
    161
    GPU:
    RX Vega 11 / 4GB
    if basic still gives some problems, then you may need installs mega pack, since there are extra codecs that are not available in basic version and MS Codecs are fully disabled with NimeZ AMD Modded drivers. I can't guarantee Basic Version will cover all of MS Codecs that are disabled

    I prefer using mega pack to avoid from incoming other problems that are related to MS Codecs.
     
    Last edited: Jan 9, 2022

Share This Page