Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > Videocards > Videocards - NVIDIA GeForce Drivers Section
Videocards - NVIDIA GeForce Drivers Section In this section you can discuss everything GeForce driver related. GeForce ForceWare and GeForce Exerience drivers are for NVIDIA Quadro and all GeForce based videocards.



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Display Driver Uninstaller Thread
Old
  (#1)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default Display Driver Uninstaller Thread - 07-14-2013, 13:24 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

Driver Uninstaller (DDU) / Cleaner made for Display Drivers.(NVIDIA/AMD/INTEL)

Display Driver Uninstaller is a driver removal utility that can help you completely uninstall AMD/NVIDIA/Intel graphics card drivers and packages from your system, without leaving leftovers behind (including registry keys, folders and files, driver store).

The AMD/NVIDIA video drivers can normally be uninstalled from the Windows Control panel, this driver uninstaller program was designed to be used in cases where the standard driver uninstall fails, or anyway when you need to thoroughly delete NVIDIA and ATI video card drivers.

The current effect after you use this driver removal tool will be similar as if its the first time you install a new driver just like a fresh, clean install of Windows. As with any tool of this kind, we recommend creating a new system restore point before using it, so that you can revert your system at any time if you run into problems.

This tool act similar to what Driver sweeper do + the extra mentioned above.

If you have problem installing older driver or newer one, give it a try as there are some reports that it fix thoses problems.


RECOMMENDED USAGE :

-The tool can be used in Normal mode but for absolute stability when using DDU, Safemode is always the best.
-Make a backup or a system restore (but it should normally be pretty safe).
-It is also recommended to put the DDU folder in your antivirus/protection software exclusion list.


-You do NOT need to uninstall the driver before using DDU.

- I would like to gather feedback from you guys. Tell me if it was success or not.
Make a backup or a system restore point , DDU does massive changes to your files / registry

-For people with driver problem, if this tool gave you any success into fixing some issues your are currently experiencing, please share your result.



Keep note that NVIDIA/AMD did not have anything to do with this, I do not work at or for NVIDIA/AMD and they should not be held responsible for anything that may go wrong with this application.


Windows XP up to Windows 10 is supported X86/X64 (not sure for WinXP x64)

DOWNLOAD :

Official DDU Download Website:
http://www.wagnardmobile.com

Official DDU Download Mirror:
Guru3D Official mirror

SOURCE : Github



USEFUL TIP:

To solve the infinite boot loop issue that some users are having when they select to go into Safe Mode, you must boot with the DVD/USB (Windows installation disk) in recovery with Command prompt and type :

Option 1 (recommended) : bcdedit /deletevalue {default} safeboot

If option 1 is not working,

Option 2 : bootrec /rebuildbcd

There may need to be some adjustement if you have a dualboot system. but if not , it should work correctly.

Last edited by Wagnard; 02-20-2016 at 19:38.
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#2)
Argineboy
Newbie
 
Argineboy's Avatar
 
Videocard: XFX R7950 @ 1000/1375
Processor: Intel i5 3570K @ 4.4 Ghz
Mainboard: ASRock Z77 Extreme4
Memory: Corsair Vengeance 8GB
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: ******ic M12II 620W
Default 07-14-2013, 22:06 | posts: 17 | Location: Manila, Philippines

keep it up i might use it someday if you can perfect it, as of now nvidia clean install works wonders to me
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
Prophet
Master Guru
 
Prophet's Avatar
 
Videocard: Msi 680 Gtx Twin Frozr
Processor: Intel Sb@4.7
Mainboard: Asus P8Z68V Progen3
Memory: 12 Gb Kingston
Soundcard: Asus Essence STX|Akg k701
PSU: Corsair 1200w
Default 07-15-2013, 10:32 | posts: 682 | Location: Heaven

I get:
See the end of this message for details on invoking
just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

************** Exception Text **************
System.ComponentModel.Win32Exception: The system cannot find the file specified
at System.Diagnostics.Process.StartWithCreateProcess( ProcessStartInfo startInfo)
at WindowsApplication1.Form1.Button1_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.OnClick(EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Button.OnMouseUp(MouseEventAr gs mevent)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ButtonBase.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Button.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.W ndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5472 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework64/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
Display Driver Uninstaller
Assembly Version: 1.6.0.0
Win32 Version: 1.6.0.0
CodeBase: file:///H:/Installfiles/Display%20Driver%20Uninstaller.exe
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualBasic
Assembly Version: 8.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 8.0.50727.5420 (Win7SP1.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.VisualBasic/8.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualBasic.dll
----------------------------------------
System
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5467 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5468 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5467 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Runtime.Remoting
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5420 (Win7SP1.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Runtime.Remoting/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Runtime.Remoting.dll
----------------------------------------
System.DirectoryServices
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5467 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.DirectoryServices/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.DirectoryServices.dll
----------------------------------------

************** JIT Debugging **************
To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
application or computer (machine.config) must have the
jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
The application must also be compiled with debugging
enabled.

For example:

<configuration>
<system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
rather than be handled by this dialog box.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-15-2013, 11:26 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

You got that with 1.6.2?
Oh and what's your o. s

Last edited by Wagnard; 07-15-2013 at 11:44.
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#5)
Prophet
Master Guru
 
Prophet's Avatar
 
Videocard: Msi 680 Gtx Twin Frozr
Processor: Intel Sb@4.7
Mainboard: Asus P8Z68V Progen3
Memory: 12 Gb Kingston
Soundcard: Asus Essence STX|Akg k701
PSU: Corsair 1200w
Default 07-15-2013, 13:23 | posts: 682 | Location: Heaven

Yes, win 7 64x, build 7601.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-15-2013, 13:35 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

Thanks.
I got a small idea what might have done this crash.

Just to be sure, you did uncompress the driver uninstaller and the folder x86 and x64 too?
From the error it sound like it failed to find a file.

Is your o.s. English or another language?

Anyway I'll check that after work today. Thanks for feedback.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Shady757
Master Guru
 
Shady757's Avatar
 
Videocard: Gigabyte G1 GTX 970/GSYNC
Processor: Intel I7 920
Mainboard: EVGA X58 3X SLI
Memory:
Soundcard: Creative SBZ
PSU: Corsair GS800
Default 07-15-2013, 13:59 | posts: 169 | Location: Pripyat, Kiev, Ukraine

Quote:
Originally Posted by Prophet View Post
I get:
See the end of this message for details on invoking
just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

 Click to show spoiler
Did you just run the .exe by it's self? Or as Wagnard said extract it all? I believe it failed to fine the "devcon" program that the program uses.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-15-2013, 15:29 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

Quote:
Originally Posted by Shady757 View Post
Did you just run the .exe by it's self? Or as Wagnard said extract it all? I believe it failed to fine the "devcon" program that the program uses.
Yeah that's what I think. But it could be others things too. I'm calling cmd.exe and also taskkill. Exe

If systems path are wrong it may fail to find those. But I think more it's like shady said.

Anyway I'm gonna handle error better in the future and will have more detailed logs to help pin point those issues.

Last edited by Wagnard; 07-15-2013 at 15:31.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-16-2013, 01:57 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

V1.6.3 Released.

Change for Nvidia users. More logs and a crash fix if devcon is not found with a more proper message.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
Mineria
Ancient Guru
 
Mineria's Avatar
 
Videocard: KFA2 GTX980Ti Hybrid
Processor: Intel i7 4770K
Mainboard: Asus Maximus VI Formula
Memory: 32G G.Skill TridentX@2399
Soundcard: SB ZxR / BD Custom 1 Pro
PSU: EVGA SuperNova 1000 G2
Default 07-16-2013, 17:28 | posts: 3,581 | Location: Denmark

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wagnard View Post
Yeah that's what I think. But it could be others things too. I'm calling cmd.exe and also taskkill. Exe

If systems path are wrong it may fail to find those. But I think more it's like shady said.

Anyway I'm gonna handle error better in the future and will have more detailed logs to help pin point those issues.
What are you using taskkill and cmd for?
I think what you use those for can be directly in your program instead.

Code:
 
For Each proc as Process In Process.GetProcesses
If proc.ProcessName = "[process you want to kill]" Then
proc.Kill()
End if
Next

Last edited by Mineria; 07-16-2013 at 17:33.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#11)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-16-2013, 17:41 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

Depends. For amd I must kill explorer.exe at some point to free holding on some files.
For nvidia, process like the system tray icon for geforce experience.Stuff like that .If I do not, I would not be able to delete all nvidia files/folders because they would still be in-use.

And I will implement it directly into my program at some point.
Do you know if there is also a service stop/kill programatically?
As im doind the same cmd.exe and "sc stop" "sc delete"

Last edited by Wagnard; 07-16-2013 at 17:49.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
tsunami231
Ancient Guru
 
tsunami231's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA 660gtx sig2
Processor: i7 920 CNPS10X Quiet
Mainboard: Evga x58 SLI LE
Memory: 3x2gb Dominator@1600 6Gb
Soundcard: Realtek HD Audio
PSU: Antec Truepower 750
Default 07-16-2013, 17:53 | posts: 5,582 | Location: USA

When I upgrade to my next drivers I will give this try and see if how it goes, I might replace driver sweeper with this. When Doing so I will run driver sweeper in analyze mode to see if it missed anything that driver sweeper would get. As of now I am waiting till nvidia gets out of the 32x.xx series before i decide to upgrade drivers or I get a game that need something newer then 314.07
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#13)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-16-2013, 17:56 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

Quote:
Originally Posted by tsunami231 View Post
When I upgrade to my next drivers I will give this try and see if how it goes, I might replace driver sweeper with this. When Doing so I will run driver sweeper in analyze mode to see if it missed anything that driver sweeper would get. As of now I am waiting till nvidia gets out of the 32x.xx series before i decide to upgrade drivers or I get a game that need something newer then 314.07
It will miss some. Its not complete yet
For the moment im cleaning what driver sweeper does not and driver sweeper is cleaning what I does not. But this will change

Last edited by Wagnard; 07-16-2013 at 17:58.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
tsunami231
Ancient Guru
 
tsunami231's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA 660gtx sig2
Processor: i7 920 CNPS10X Quiet
Mainboard: Evga x58 SLI LE
Memory: 3x2gb Dominator@1600 6Gb
Soundcard: Realtek HD Audio
PSU: Antec Truepower 750
Default 07-16-2013, 18:06 | posts: 5,582 | Location: USA

so driver sweeper being so old is actual missing stuff I not really surprised by this being its so old at this point. Either way im keep an eye on this cause I have no installed single driver in 10+ years with out using driver sweeper. And never had driver issue as a result unless the issue was literally the driver it self.

Out of curiosity Does your program need to be used in safemode to remove driver like driver sweeper recommends? or can it be used in normal mode??
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-16-2013, 18:26 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

Quote:
Originally Posted by tsunami231 View Post
so driver sweeper being so old is actual missing stuff I not really surprised by this being its so old at this point. Either way im keep an eye on this cause I have no installed single driver in 10+ years with out using driver sweeper. And never had driver issue as a result unless the issue was literally the driver it self.

Out of curiosity Does your program need to be used in safemode to remove driver like driver sweeper recommends? or can it be used in normal mode??
Safe mode is not required.

From my knowledge driver sweeper clean only files. My program actually uninstall the driver , clean the driver store, clean registry key, clean a user account created by geforce experience, clean all nvidia folders /settinngs except the files in windows directory.(will do in the future)

Last edited by Wagnard; 07-16-2013 at 18:32.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
tsunami231
Ancient Guru
 
tsunami231's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA 660gtx sig2
Processor: i7 920 CNPS10X Quiet
Mainboard: Evga x58 SLI LE
Memory: 3x2gb Dominator@1600 6Gb
Soundcard: Realtek HD Audio
PSU: Antec Truepower 750
Default 07-16-2013, 19:43 | posts: 5,582 | Location: USA

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wagnard View Post
Safe mode is not required.

From my knowledge driver sweeper clean only files. My program actually uninstall the driver , clean the driver store, clean registry key, clean a user account created by geforce experience, clean all nvidia folders /settinngs except the files in windows directory.(will do in the future)
driver sweeper does clean registry to
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
vagenrider
Newbie
 
vagenrider's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX 590 Quad SLI
Processor: intel i7 2600k 5Ghz
Mainboard: Asus Maximus V Gene
Memory: CRUCIAL BALLISTIX 2133Mhz
Soundcard:
PSU: TRIPLE MOD 1.8KW
Default 07-16-2013, 20:05 | posts: 23 | Location: athens

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wagnard View Post
Safe mode is not required.

From my knowledge driver sweeper clean only files. My program actually uninstall the driver , clean the driver store, clean registry key, clean a user account created by geforce experience, clean all nvidia folders /settinngs except the files in windows directory.(will do in the future)
tried 1 6 2 but not work for me....still on "unistalling" for 15 minutes..will try the new version..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-16-2013, 20:06 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

If it does not work, show me the log.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-16-2013, 20:09 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

Quote:
Originally Posted by tsunami231 View Post
driver sweeper does clean registry to
Ah weird last time tried on my system,there was only files. Maybe I ran my cleaner before and driver sweeper didnt found reg entry.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
vagenrider
Newbie
 
vagenrider's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX 590 Quad SLI
Processor: intel i7 2600k 5Ghz
Mainboard: Asus Maximus V Gene
Memory: CRUCIAL BALLISTIX 2133Mhz
Soundcard:
PSU: TRIPLE MOD 1.8KW
Default 07-16-2013, 20:17 | posts: 23 | Location: athens

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wagnard View Post
If it does not work, show me the log.
very nice from you that you provide all this help and fast.really thank you.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#21)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-16-2013, 20:21 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

Quote:
Originally Posted by vagenrider View Post
very nice from you that you provide all this help and fast.really thank you.

My pleasure. Keep me posted if you manage to make it work with 1.6.3 or not.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#22)
tsunami231
Ancient Guru
 
tsunami231's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA 660gtx sig2
Processor: i7 920 CNPS10X Quiet
Mainboard: Evga x58 SLI LE
Memory: 3x2gb Dominator@1600 6Gb
Soundcard: Realtek HD Audio
PSU: Antec Truepower 750
Default 07-16-2013, 21:03 | posts: 5,582 | Location: USA

driver sweeper 3.20 i been using for years. it always removed registry stuff I can post log from it that would show what it removes if you would like, thought i not sure what .dsl format is cause that what the log are but notepad seem to open them

Last edited by tsunami231; 07-16-2013 at 21:06.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#23)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-16-2013, 21:10 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

As you wish.but im.more interested in the log of my application if it still fail to run correctly on your system.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#24)
vagenrider
Newbie
 
vagenrider's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX 590 Quad SLI
Processor: intel i7 2600k 5Ghz
Mainboard: Asus Maximus V Gene
Memory: CRUCIAL BALLISTIX 2133Mhz
Soundcard:
PSU: TRIPLE MOD 1.8KW
Default 07-17-2013, 15:53 | posts: 23 | Location: athens

1 6 3 also not working.. stuck on this..



   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#25)
Wagnard
Maha Guru
 
Wagnard's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x MSI 970 SLI
Processor: I7 3770K
Mainboard: ASrock Z77 Extreme3
Memory: 16GB corsair DDR 3
Soundcard: Realtek
PSU: Corsair 1k Watt
Default 07-17-2013, 16:21 | posts: 2,194 | Location: ****l (Qc) , Canada

Quote:
Originally Posted by vagenrider View Post
1 6 3 also not working.. stuck on this..



Thanks ill try to check why it jam at the driver store cleanUP.
Your user account is Administrator right?

if you can send me the result of "devcon dp_enum" from the x64 folder in a command prompt it would greatly help.

And just to be sure , is it *always* jamming at the same step?


EDIT: I was able to reproduce. Trying to fix it asap.

EDIT2 : I fixed your problem ( I hope) in 1.6.4

Last edited by Wagnard; 07-17-2013 at 17:21.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 1995-2014, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.