Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > General > Games, Gaming & Game-demos
Games, Gaming & Game-demos You can talk about the latest games here and more ..


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Batman AC navigation bar
Old
  (#1)
AmD6000
Master Guru
 
AmD6000's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x AMD Radeon HD 7950
Processor: AMD FX-8320
Mainboard: ASUS SaberTooth 990FX
Memory: G.SKILL DDR3 16GB
Soundcard: 70SB109500000 X-Fi Surrou
PSU: COUGAR CMX 1000w
Default Batman AC navigation bar - 04-01-2013, 01:29 | posts: 168 | Location: Massachusetts

anyone knows how to disable the top navigation bar of Batman AC?
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#2)
RecluSe
Master Guru
 
RecluSe's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 780Ti SC/ACX
Processor: Intel i5 2500k 4.5 GHz
Mainboard: Asus P8Z77-V LX
Memory: Corsair 8GB DDR3 1600Mhz
Soundcard: Asus Xonar D2X
PSU: Corsair TX 650W
Default 04-01-2013, 03:10 | posts: 658 | Location: UK

You can disable it by turning off the HUD if you wish, Edit the UserInput.ini in:
Documents\WB Games\Batman Arkham City\BmGame\Config and add this line to the bindings.
.Bindings=(Name="H",Command="ToggleHUD", Control=False, Shift=False, Alt=False)
Or any other key which is not in use.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
AmD6000
Master Guru
 
AmD6000's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x AMD Radeon HD 7950
Processor: AMD FX-8320
Mainboard: ASUS SaberTooth 990FX
Memory: G.SKILL DDR3 16GB
Soundcard: 70SB109500000 X-Fi Surrou
PSU: COUGAR CMX 1000w
Default 04-01-2013, 06:50 | posts: 168 | Location: Massachusetts

Thanks,but Is there another way around? i just want to disable the navigation bar.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
(.)(.)
Ancient Guru
 
(.)(.)'s Avatar
 
Videocard: 580sli (water)
Processor: 2600k @ 4.7
Mainboard: Asus M4E
Memory: Corsair Vengence
Soundcard: onboard
PSU: Enermax Rev 1250w
Default 04-01-2013, 07:24 | posts: 3,831 | Location: Logd n jst 2 change avatar

Quote:
Originally Posted by RecluSe View Post
You can disable it by turning off the HUD if you wish, Edit the UserInput.ini in:
Documents\WB Games\Batman Arkham City\BmGame\Config and add this line to the bindings.
.Bindings=(Name="H",Command="ToggleHUD", Control=False, Shift=False, Alt=False)
Or any other key which is not in use.
Maybe theres a way to take what RecluSe has here, but instead of turning it off, can it be repositioned. The hud i mean, like a x,y,z sorta thing.
   
Reply With Quote
 
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 1995-2014, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.