Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > Videocards > Videocards - AMD - ATI Drivers Section
Videocards - AMD - ATI Drivers Section In this section you can discuss everything Catalyst related. AMD Catalyst drivers are for all AMD ATI based graphics cards. This is also the place to discuss modified Catalyst drivers.


Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
RadeonPro BETA (Automating 3D Settings)
Old
  (#1)
japamd
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: AMD Radeon HD 7970Ghz
Processor: Intel
Mainboard: EVGA
Memory: Kingston 4x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX 850W BE
Lightbulb RadeonPro BETA (Automating 3D Settings) - 05-20-2010, 05:22 | posts: 2,449 | Location: Brazil

To report and follow other reported bugs or to request features that may not fit into this thread, use my BitBucket issue tracking site:
https://bitbucket.org/radeonpro/rade...racking/issues

Official Community Q&A site: http://community.radeonpro.info/about/

RadeonPro is a new tool to automate the 3D settings (AA/AF/Vsync/Catalyst AI/etc.) based on game being started, I think it's very annoying dealing with CCC profiles and shortcuts, not to mention that settings won't be restored after the game is ended.

The idea is pretty straightforward: You configure all 3D settings (AA/AF/Catalyst AI/etc.) and save all those settings as a profile for a particular game, when the corresponding game is started the profile is automatically loaded. As soon the games finishes the previous settings are restored.

RadeonPro interface: Skin "Verde"


New Profile Wizard


Windows 7 JumpLists support


If you're an ATi Tray Tools user and already uses the automated profiles you won't need this tool, unless you want to mess with MVPUModes and other limited tweaks like showing CrossfireX logo on screen, remembering that those settings are per game settings.

I'm planning other tweaks and so, I would be glad if you try it and give me some feedback and suggestions on how to make RadeonPro better.

You'll need Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime and Microsoft .NET Framework 2.0. If you have Catalyst Control Center installed they're already on your system.

Download RadeonPro latest version here
User's Manual: http://www.radeonpro.info/Manual

As the title implies, this tool is still in BETA and may have some bugs, please use it at your own risk.

All reported bugs wil be verified and fixed as soon as possible.

Updates:

To see the changelog, please click here


Not for the faint heart

If you wanna know what's coming up to next version while it's being developed, try the Preview build with upcoming features and bug fixes, but with new bugs as a bonus maybe.

Download it here

Movie captured with RadeonPro

http://www.youtube.com/embed/dzLXGntd6VQ (Watch in HD)

Preview updated [19/Dec/2012 22:53 -0200]

Bold text on changelog indicates new or changed/improved features.

As usual, enjoy and please report bugs here.

Updates (last update: 19/Dec/2012)
-------
12/19/2012 - New build 1.1.1.0

- New: Added support for 64-bit applications
- New: Improved hardware detection
- New: Improved Windows 8 compatibility
- New: Movie capture feature with real-time Motion JPEG compression (DirectX 9/10/10.1/11) and OpenDML (AVI 2.0) support
- New: FXAA support (DirectX 9/10/10.1/11 and OpenGL)
- New: FXAA can be activated/deactivated during the game (configure the hotkey on RadeonPro's Settings screen)
- New: SMAA support (DirectX 9/10/10.1/11)
- New: SMAA can be activated/deactivated during the game (configure the hotkey on RadeonPro's Settings screen)
- New: Dynamic Vsync Control (DVC) support. This feature controls how vertical synchronization is applied at rendering time, automatically turning it off when frame rate is below monitor's refresh rate to reduce stuttering and turning it on when framerate is above or equal to monitor's refresh rate, improving smoothness.
- New: DVC can be activated/deactivated during the game with SHIFT+HOME key
- New: Dynamic Framerate Control (DFC) support. This feature acts like a frame rate limiter with smoothness control, just set a frame rate target and RadeonPro will try to keep it as close as possible while maintaining frame rendering times close to each other to avoid stuttering.
- New: DFC can be activated/deactivated during the game with SHIFT+END key
- New: DFC feature's frame rate target is adjustable in real time, press SHIFT+INSERT to increase the limit and SHIFT+DELETE to decrease it
- New: Lock frame rate up to monitor's refresh rate. This feature limits internal frame rendering times accordingly to refresh rate (i.e. 60 Hz = 16.67 ms) instead of waiting vertical retrace.
- New: On-Screen Display panel, showing current status of some RadeonPro features on top of game screen. Press PAGEDOWN key to toggle between full panel/reduced panel/hidden.
- New: OSD panel can be made visible since game start either globally or at profile level, just configure it on OSD tab
- New: OSD panel versions can be disabled either globally or at profile level, just configure it on OSD tab
- New: Real time GPU monitoring with On-Screen Display support. GPU monitoring displays your video cards temperatures, utilization, FAN speed and VRAM utilization
- New: Current date/time/FPS and actual playing time can be displayed at OSD
- New: Ambient Occlusion support (DirectX 9/10/10.1/11). Please bear in mind that not all games can be forced to use Ambient Occlusion. RadeonPro currently supports Horizon Based Ambient Occlusion (HBAO) and Volumetric Ambient Occlusion, different algorithms might be added in future. A list of supported games can be seen at end of changelog (see complete listing at Program Settings/Ambient Occlusion), the list will be updated based on author's tests and also based on feedback from users that have access to Ambient Occlusion debugging tool (TBD).
- New: Better keyboard handling (i.e. fixes some games that don't allow OSD control or change of FPS corner)
- New: Improved hook handling with better Steam overlay compatibility
- New: OverDrive controls allow basic overclocking, manual cooler fan speed and PowerTune adjustments (available only at profile level)
- New: Added option to display new CrossfireX logo on OSD when a CrossfireX capable system is detected
- New: Added proper support for Direct3D9Ex games (i.e. Blades of Time, Fallout New Vegas, World of Tanks etc.)
- New: Improved OpenGL support and bug fixes
- New: Built-in SweetFX integration, allowing global and per game SweetFX effect shaders configuration. SweetFX can be used on any DirectX 9/10/10.1/11 games running on 32-bit or 64-bit. Configure SweetFX at RadeonPro settings and remove all 3rd party injector's DLLs from game directories if you want to use RadeonPro's SweetFX integration. Obs: SweetFX shaders are disabled on Battle.net games and Planetside 2. Also, one additional module (PPContainer.dll for 32-bit/PPContainer64.dll for 64-bit) is used when SweetFX shaders are loaded in memory, making easier to detect when a game is employing custom shaders to modify games' appearance through RadeonPro
- New: Improved compatibility with Uplay and Origin overlay modules
- New: The program now warns the user when RadeonPro process is executing with elevated privileges on an UAC enabled system. Running RadeonPro with elevated privileges might break application detection, it's recommended executing RadeonPro with normal privileges (either non-admin or admin account, but not with elevated rights - i.e. don't use Run as Administrator)
- Fixed: Some games that used to hang at startup when API monitoring was active are now playable (i.e. STALKER Call of Pripyat)
- Fixed: screenshots now works in DirectX 10/11 with R10G10B10A2/B8G8R8A8 formats used by some games (Dirt 3/Showdown, F3AR). Performance is not so good as in other games, but it will be optimized soon.
- Changed: German translation update (thanks to Lennart Brüggemann)
- Changed: improved OSD rendering performance on DirectX 10/11 games
- Removed: SVG file creation at benchmark finish
- Removed: CrossfireX bar; to monitor GPU utilization, use OSD options instead
- Removed: alternate AMD Radeon logo
- Removed: skins (all). They will be replaced by new Web skins feature. Anyone with HTML and Javascript skills will be able to create skins for RadeonPro.
- Removed: Aggressive API detection (useless with new hook handler)
- Known issues:
-- Vsync is a bit broken in DirectX 9 for 64-bit apps
-- DFC/DVC may not work as expected in OpenGL apps
-- Movie's audio may go out of sync when target framerate is too high compared to sustained framerate
- Ambient Occlusion support list (DirectX 9 only when API omitted)
-- 2K Sports NBA 2K11
-- 2K Sports NBA 2K13
-- Alan Wake
-- Aliens vs Predator (DX9/DX11)
-- Assassin's Creed Brotherhood
-- Batman Arkham Asylum
-- Batman Arkham City (DX9/DX11)
-- Bioshock (DX9/DX10)
-- Bioshock 2 (DX9/DX10)
-- Blades of Time
-- BLUR
-- Brothers in Arms - Highway to Hell (have issues with out of position shadows during cut scenes when non 16:9 resolution is used)
-- Bulletstorm
-- James Bond 007 - Blood Stone
-- Call of Duty 2
-- Call of Duty: BlackOps
-- Colin McRae DiRT
-- Darksiders
-- Darksiders II
-- Dead Space
-- Dead Space 2
-- Devil May Cry 4
-- Diablo III
-- DiRT 2 (DX9/DX11 - only works with AA 0x)
-- Dishonored
-- Dragon Age II (DX11)
-- F.3.A.R. (DX11)
-- F.E.A.R.
-- Formula One 2012 (DX11)
-- FIFA 2012
-- FIFA 2013
-- Grand Theft Auto IV
-- Hard Reset
-- Ice Age 4
-- Mass Effect 3
-- Need for Speed Hot Pursuit
-- Need for Speed Most Wanted (DX10)
-- Of Orcs and Men
-- Racedriver GRID
-- rFactor
-- S.T.A.L.K.E.R. Shadow of Chernobyl
-- Sonic Adventure 2
-- Sonic Generations
-- Street Fighter IV
-- Street Fighter X Tekken
-- The Amazing Spider-Man
-- Tomb Raider Anniversary
-- Tomb Raider Underworld
-- Trine

Last edited by japamd; 01-08-2013 at 17:36.
   
 
Old
  (#2)
MerolaC
Maha Guru
 
MerolaC's Avatar
 
Videocard: Sapphire HD 7970 OC 3Gb
Processor: i5 3770k@H60
Mainboard: AsRock Z77 Pro3
Memory: G.Skill Sniper 1866 8GB
Soundcard: C-SB-Titanium HD PCI-E
PSU: OCZ Fatal1ty G.G. - 750w
Default 05-20-2010, 05:41 | posts: 2,347 | Location: Argentina

japamd ROCKS!!!!!!

Last edited by MerolaC; 12-23-2010 at 16:00.
   
Old
  (#3)
JaylumX
Master Guru
 
JaylumX's Avatar
 
Videocard: HD 7950 @ 1150/1600
Processor: i5 760 @ 3.8
Mainboard: ASUS P7P55D-E
Memory: 12GB Corsair 9-9-9-24
Soundcard: Xonar HDAV 1.3/AV40
PSU: Corsair 750W PSU
Default 05-20-2010, 05:41 | posts: 490 | Location: Somewhere Else

Well done that man

You sir are a gentleman and a scholar and i salute you

Waits for Super Sampling
   
Old
  (#4)
WhiteLightning
Don Illuminati
 
WhiteLightning's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA 780GTX ACX
Processor: i7-2600k HT @ 4.5 +H70 PP
Mainboard: MSI Z77A-GD65 GAMING
Memory: Gskill 2133Mhz 8GB
Soundcard: Onboard
PSU: Corsair 1000 watt
Default 05-20-2010, 07:25 | posts: 23,575 | Location: Netherlands

Hi japamd, awesome job man!! i think allot of ati users may want this.

when i started the program i did get some error msgs




are you gonna add AF settings (AF up to 16x and HQ AF) aswell to this nice application ?



Thanks again!
   
 
Old
  (#5)
japamd
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: AMD Radeon HD 7970Ghz
Processor: Intel
Mainboard: EVGA
Memory: Kingston 4x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX 850W BE
Default 05-20-2010, 13:17 | posts: 2,449 | Location: Brazil

Thank you guys.

WhiteLightning, I forgot to put 1 file (RadeonPro.exe.config) in the rar, just did it. You can download the fixed version here. You can unrar just "RadeonPro.exe.config" into the folder where you unrar'ed RadeonPro previously.

I forgot to mention that I've used HD 5000 series as my testing platform and I can't see that option, but I'll add it to profile settings, along with other small tweaks like Anisotropic Filtering Optimization, Trilinear Optimization and Texture LOD.

Thanks for the feedback!
   
Old
  (#6)
SteveHawke
Member Guru
 
SteveHawke's Avatar
 
Videocard: GeForce GTX 660
Processor: i7 3770 @ 3.4 GHz
Mainboard:
Memory: Corsair 16GB
Soundcard: Beats Audio Console 7.1
PSU: iCUTE 600w
Default 05-20-2010, 14:19 | posts: 46

First off thanks for this mate , really helpful tool,.... is there any way you could add Flip Queue size like in ATi Tray Tools ? , I've always found this very helpful for getting better response times in games such as the Pro Evolution Soccer series.
   
Old
  (#7)
japamd
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: AMD Radeon HD 7970Ghz
Processor: Intel
Mainboard: EVGA
Memory: Kingston 4x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX 850W BE
Default 05-20-2010, 14:23 | posts: 2,449 | Location: Brazil

Quote:
Originally Posted by SteveHawke View Post
First off thanks for this mate , really helpful tool,.... is there any way you could add Flip Queue size like in ATi Tray Tools ? , I've always found this very helpful for getting better response times in games such as the Pro Evolution Soccer series.
Sure, I'll do it
   
Old
  (#8)
upurz2
Master Guru
 
upurz2's Avatar
 
Videocard: Sapphire HD7970 3GB OC Ed
Processor: i7 Quad 3770K @ 4.6Ghz
Mainboard: ASUS P8Z77-V Deluxe
Memory: Corsair Dominator-GT 16GB
Soundcard: Realtek HD Audio
PSU: Corsair Prof. Series 1050
Default 05-20-2010, 14:24 | posts: 178 | Location: USA

I'm getting the same errors as in post #4 even though I used your fixed version.
   
Old
  (#9)
SteveHawke
Member Guru
 
SteveHawke's Avatar
 
Videocard: GeForce GTX 660
Processor: i7 3770 @ 3.4 GHz
Mainboard:
Memory: Corsair 16GB
Soundcard: Beats Audio Console 7.1
PSU: iCUTE 600w
Default 05-20-2010, 14:25 | posts: 46

Quote:
Originally Posted by japamd View Post
Sure, I'll do it
Thanks mate, looking forward to it
   
Old
  (#10)
zer0_c0ol
Maha Guru
 
zer0_c0ol's Avatar
 
Videocard: 2x290xCF
Processor: intel 3930k
Mainboard: rampage iv extreme x79
Memory: 8 gigs kingston hyper x d
Soundcard: audigy 2zs gold
PSU: antec 850 w
Default 05-20-2010, 15:59 | posts: 1,965 | Location: mostar(BIH)

hi guys..

to the op awesome work man u should go and work with ati driver app team..

but i have a noob Q, how do u know that high Q AF is applied to a specific game?

ty
   
 
Old
  (#11)
japamd
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: AMD Radeon HD 7970Ghz
Processor: Intel
Mainboard: EVGA
Memory: Kingston 4x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX 850W BE
Default 05-20-2010, 17:22 | posts: 2,449 | Location: Brazil

Quote:
Originally Posted by upurz2 View Post
I'm getting the same errors as in post #4 even though I used your fixed version.
Sorry, I just discovered that the VIDEO registry key was inaccurate in your system (and some others), I've just compiled a new version with a proper error message and will upload it soon. With the new version you'll be able to inform me what VIDEO key the program is trying to retrieve.

Thanks.

PS: new build is online, please try it and report the error by posting a screenshot. Thanks!

Last edited by japamd; 05-20-2010 at 17:39.
   
Old
  (#12)
JaylumX
Master Guru
 
JaylumX's Avatar
 
Videocard: HD 7950 @ 1150/1600
Processor: i5 760 @ 3.8
Mainboard: ASUS P7P55D-E
Memory: 12GB Corsair 9-9-9-24
Soundcard: Xonar HDAV 1.3/AV40
PSU: Corsair 750W PSU
Default 05-20-2010, 17:39 | posts: 490 | Location: Somewhere Else

Anyway for it to minimize to tray

Also it is not reverting back to default settings. When i create a profile the setting i choose stick and i have to manually revert back to my default settings by clicking on each one changed (with the game profile unhighlighted) or those settings will stick

I noticed that you have Anti-Aliasing compatability (force AA profile). What is that?

Cheers
   
Old
  (#13)
japamd
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: AMD Radeon HD 7970Ghz
Processor: Intel
Mainboard: EVGA
Memory: Kingston 4x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX 850W BE
Default 05-20-2010, 17:41 | posts: 2,449 | Location: Brazil

Quote:
Originally Posted by zer0_c0ol View Post
hi guys..

to the op awesome work man u should go and work with ati driver app team..

but i have a noob Q, how do u know that high Q AF is applied to a specific game?

ty
You're kidding, right?

High Quality AF is old stuff I guess, did not saw it in previous HD 2900XT and HD 4870X2 I had. ATi Tray Tools allows you set HQ AF, but I don't think it makes any differences with pos-HD 2000 cards, IQ wise.
   
Old
  (#14)
japamd
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: AMD Radeon HD 7970Ghz
Processor: Intel
Mainboard: EVGA
Memory: Kingston 4x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX 850W BE
Default 05-20-2010, 17:44 | posts: 2,449 | Location: Brazil

Quote:
Originally Posted by JaylumX View Post
Anyway for it to minimize to tray

Also it is not reverting back to default settings. When i create a profile the setting i choose stick and i have to manually revert back to my default settings by clicking on each one changed (with the game profile unhighlighted) or those settings will stick

I noticed that you have Anti-Aliasing compatability (force AA profile). What is that?

Cheers
You can send it to tray by closing the window. To end the program, right-click the tray icon and choose Exit

The default settings are not the settings shown on RadeonPro screen, you may try check CCC 3D settings to see if they are the same before and after you start the game.

The force AA options are experimental stuff yet, I don't even know if I can get it working at all. The same applies to CrossfireX compatibility.
   
Old
  (#15)
JaylumX
Master Guru
 
JaylumX's Avatar
 
Videocard: HD 7950 @ 1150/1600
Processor: i5 760 @ 3.8
Mainboard: ASUS P7P55D-E
Memory: 12GB Corsair 9-9-9-24
Soundcard: Xonar HDAV 1.3/AV40
PSU: Corsair 750W PSU
Default 05-20-2010, 18:07 | posts: 490 | Location: Somewhere Else

Quote:
Originally Posted by japamd View Post
You can send it to tray by closing the window. To end the program, right-click the tray icon and choose Exit

The default settings are not the settings shown on RadeonPro screen, you may try check CCC 3D settings to see if they are the same before and after you start the game.

The force AA options are experimental stuff yet, I don't even know if I can get it working at all. The same applies to CrossfireX compatibility.
Sorry i meant when the program loads up for the first time for example when i boot windows. I would like it to go to tray first. I have a shortcut to the executable in the startup menu but it keeps on displaying the program window. I just want it to go to tray on startup.

Cheers
   
Old
  (#16)
HaZe303
Maha Guru
 
HaZe303's Avatar
 
Videocard: 6970Xfire & GTX570 SLI
Processor: Core i5 2500k & i7 920
Mainboard: Asus P8Z68-V & P6T DLX v2
Memory: Corsair 4GB & Corsair 6GB
Soundcard: X-FI PCI & X-FI Titanium
PSU: TT 1200W & Corsair TX850W
Default 05-20-2010, 18:26 | posts: 1,938 | Location: Sweden

Thx for this great tool, but it doesnt work for me. I cant tell you the error code/text as it is in swedish and quite hard to translate in to english? But will try some more later, I can upload a picture of the error box.
   
Old
  (#17)
Knutselmaaster
Member Guru
 
Knutselmaaster's Avatar
 
Videocard: AMD6870 xfire
Processor: Core2duo e8400 @500x8
Mainboard: Gigabyte p45 ds4
Memory: 6gb Geil BlackDragon
Soundcard: spdif to sony home cinema
PSU: Corsair HX 620w
Default 05-20-2010, 18:43 | posts: 76 | Location: near Paris

Nice to see something new arriving, good work!

Edit:
It won't start; i get this error:

Last edited by Knutselmaaster; 05-20-2010 at 18:49.
   
Old
  (#18)
THEBIG360
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: Phantom 670's SLI
Processor: Core i5 2500K@ 4.5ghz
Mainboard: Z68XP-UDP3
Memory: 2x4gb HyperX ddr3
Soundcard: X-Fi Blaster fatality pro
PSU: 1000w Coolermaster modu
Default 05-20-2010, 18:49 | posts: 1,216 | Location: Bradford/England

This has made gaming ati complete for me thank you so much. I will say the basics are all complete and im sure after a few more releases this will be unbeatable.

One last thing. Is they anyway to make a donation dude, love to support the community as this is what pc gaming is all about thankyou.
   
Old
  (#19)
HaZe303
Maha Guru
 
HaZe303's Avatar
 
Videocard: 6970Xfire & GTX570 SLI
Processor: Core i5 2500k & i7 920
Mainboard: Asus P8Z68-V & P6T DLX v2
Memory: Corsair 4GB & Corsair 6GB
Soundcard: X-FI PCI & X-FI Titanium
PSU: TT 1200W & Corsair TX850W
Default 05-20-2010, 18:51 | posts: 1,938 | Location: Sweden

Quote:
Originally Posted by Knutselmaaster View Post
Nice to see something new arriving, good work!

Edit:
It won't start; i get this error:
I get the same error, but in swedish!
   
Old
  (#20)
WhiteLightning
Don Illuminati
 
WhiteLightning's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA 780GTX ACX
Processor: i7-2600k HT @ 4.5 +H70 PP
Mainboard: MSI Z77A-GD65 GAMING
Memory: Gskill 2133Mhz 8GB
Soundcard: Onboard
PSU: Corsair 1000 watt
Default 05-20-2010, 18:54 | posts: 23,575 | Location: Netherlands

Quote:
Originally Posted by japamd View Post
Thank you guys.

WhiteLightning, I forgot to put 1 file (RadeonPro.exe.config) in the rar, just did it. You can download the fixed version here. You can unrar just "RadeonPro.exe.config" into the folder where you unrar'ed RadeonPro previously.

I forgot to mention that I've used HD 5000 series as my testing platform and I can't see that option, but I'll add it to profile settings, along with other small tweaks like Anisotropic Filtering Optimization, Trilinear Optimization and Texture LOD.

Thanks for the feedback!


cool man thanks!

im getting this error btw with the updated version.

   
Old
  (#21)
upurz2
Master Guru
 
upurz2's Avatar
 
Videocard: Sapphire HD7970 3GB OC Ed
Processor: i7 Quad 3770K @ 4.6Ghz
Mainboard: ASUS P8Z77-V Deluxe
Memory: Corsair Dominator-GT 16GB
Soundcard: Realtek HD Audio
PSU: Corsair Prof. Series 1050
Default 05-20-2010, 21:27 | posts: 178 | Location: USA

Quote:
Originally Posted by WhiteLightning View Post
cool man thanks!

im getting this error btw with the updated version.

Same error with the updated version.
   
Old
  (#22)
japamd
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: AMD Radeon HD 7970Ghz
Processor: Intel
Mainboard: EVGA
Memory: Kingston 4x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX 850W BE
Default 05-20-2010, 21:37 | posts: 2,449 | Location: Brazil

Sorry guys, I'll fix that as soon as possible.
   
Old
  (#23)
BailA
Newbie
 
BailA's Avatar
 
Videocard: Ati Radeon 5870
Processor: Intel Core 2 Quad Q9650
Mainboard: Asus Maximus Formula II
Memory: Gskill Ddr 2 4Gb
Soundcard: X-Fi
PSU: Corsair 650 Watt
Default 05-21-2010, 02:18 | posts: 25 | Location: Italy

Fantastic app,tkx for your work
   
Old
  (#24)
japamd
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: AMD Radeon HD 7970Ghz
Processor: Intel
Mainboard: EVGA
Memory: Kingston 4x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX 850W BE
Default 05-21-2010, 03:15 | posts: 2,449 | Location: Brazil

I've found some issues with registry and I'm now writing a service to make the bridge between the GUI and registry so 3D settings can be updated even when user doesn't have administrator rights.
   
Old
  (#25)
anthonyl
Member Guru
 
Videocard: 2 x GTX 970 Gigabyte G1
Processor: i5 4690K
Mainboard: Asus Sabertooth Z97 Mk. 2
Memory: 8Gb
Soundcard: Creative Z5500
PSU: 1000W ANTEC Quattro
Default 05-21-2010, 06:13 | posts: 83 | Location: Brisbane Australia

A few things dont work for me.

FPS counter dosnt work. (ATI Crossfire logo does show up)

Show MVPU mode on screen ....dosnt work.

Apart from that....awesome!!
   
Closed Thread

Tags
3d profiles, ati, ccc, japamd, radeon, radeonpro, red ati, the blue raja

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 1995-2014, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.