Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > Affiliates > MSI AfterBurner Overclock Application Discussion forum
MSI AfterBurner Overclock Application Discussion forum This forum is intended for MSI customers for questions on the AfterBurner Overclock Utility based off Rivatuner. In this section the users help each other out with answers as well as support staff from MSI.



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
how can I increase voltage offset limit on MSI Afterburner 4.4
Old
  (#1)
PontiacGTX
Newbie
 
Videocard: AMD
Processor: Intel
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU: ATX
Default how can I increase voltage offset limit on MSI Afterburner 4.4 - 07-04-2017, 00:06 | posts: 15

I found that there could be a way to modify the voltage limit making a shortcut of MSIAB exe but addin a parameter on it, , it doesnt work, at leats i have tried running MSI AB with the paramater on CMD and doesnt start MSI AB, how can i increase the voltage bar limit? do I need an older MSI AB version?

The software being used is Crimson 17.4.3, Win8.1 pro 64 bit, MSI AB 4.4 Beta 12
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#2)
primetime^
Maha Guru
 
primetime^'s Avatar
 
Videocard: XFX Radeon RX580
Processor: X5670@4.2Ghz Ultra-120Ext
Mainboard: Asus P6T Delux v1
Memory: 12gb Patriot ddr3 1600
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Black Widow 850
Default 07-04-2017, 03:48 | posts: 820 | Location: SC

Quote:
Originally Posted by PontiacGTX View Post
I found that there could be a way to modify the voltage limit making a shortcut of MSIAB exe but addin a parameter on it, , it doesnt work, at leats i have tried running MSI AB with the paramater on CMD and doesnt start MSI AB, how can i increase the voltage bar limit? do I need an older MSI AB version?

The software being used is Crimson 17.4.3, Win8.1 pro 64 bit, MSI AB 4.4 Beta 12
you should have asked in the afterburner forum? http://forums.guru3d.com/forumdisplay.php?f=55 Ask a mod to move it for you!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
PontiacGTX
Newbie
 
Videocard: AMD
Processor: Intel
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU: ATX
Default 07-04-2017, 15:52 | posts: 15

how can i do it?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 2017, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.