Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > Hardware > Processors and motherboards AMD
Processors and motherboards AMD Got a Phenom, FX or AMD APU based system or the means to buy one? You can discuss it in here!



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Cannot find a proper title for this, but hope you can come here and help, thank you.
Old
  (#1)
x58haze
Master Guru
 
x58haze's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 580 1.5
Processor: ryzen 5 1600
Mainboard: Asrock Fatality ab350 k4
Memory: Patriot Viper 3200 2x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: Thermaltake 775 bronce80+
Default Cannot find a proper title for this, but hope you can come here and help, thank you. - 06-16-2017, 17:01 | posts: 153 | Location: Venezuela help us :(

Sorry for being repetitive but my main language is Spanish, thank you

Hello everyone, I have been posting/opened many threads with the past of the time here in this wonderful Guru forums, among others web-site forums by asking for serious help, with my pc, and every day by looking for new wisdom, and learning more about pc, ensuring that everything is well set and properly, but even that, I'm lacking of information, there must be something that i'm doing wrong, or maybe there are someone out there that has the answer and a different method, so thats why i came here

To save some time to not post a huge commentary, I made a post in AMD forums with many-many details out there, at the moment i have few persons that commented, so to not be copy pasting here the whole post, i wanted to share the original post that i made there, and post here the url, to see if you can help me?

Many friends here like MBK, and Agent, among others has been so amazing with me, and I really feel grateful i really appreciate your help, but thatīs it, so i want to keep fighting and learning more and more, but if for some reason, at the end of the day, we find a only solution that will help, and with the cost of buy a new pc component, well thats i would understand, and leave everything, until i have some money, but if there are others solutions, i will be trying and trying, because I considered myself a humble guy and honest guy who love to help each other too, (I know this may sound dramatic or weird) but i like to help

So hope you guys can help me this is the post that i made in AMD, thank you so much:

https://community.amd.com/thread/217179

Last edited by x58haze; 06-16-2017 at 18:45.
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#2)
TimmyP
Master Guru
 
Videocard: NV GTX 970 Titan Cooler
Processor: FX-6300 @4.6ghz
Mainboard: MSI 970A-G43
Memory: 8gb GSkill RJ DDR3 1600
Soundcard: Auzentech X-Mystique DDL
PSU: 700-Watt Corsair
Default 06-16-2017, 17:52 | posts: 487 | Location: Reality

You know, everyone is gonna have to login\create and account to see your post. I would paste it here.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
x58haze
Master Guru
 
x58haze's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 580 1.5
Processor: ryzen 5 1600
Mainboard: Asrock Fatality ab350 k4
Memory: Patriot Viper 3200 2x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: Thermaltake 775 bronce80+
Default 06-16-2017, 18:44 | posts: 153 | Location: Venezuela help us :(

Oh TimmyP thanks but seems like i put the wrong url with the prompt account/login etc

This is the url:
https://community.amd.com/thread/217179
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1070@ 2126/2300Mhz-H2O
Processor: AMD R7 1700x@ 4200Mhz-H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: G.Skill DDR4-3200Ghz 16GB
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Thumbs up 06-16-2017, 20:15 | posts: 7,719 | Location: In Paradise :)

Quote:
Originally Posted by x58haze View Post
Sorry for being repetitive but my main language is Spanish, thank you

Hello everyone, I have been posting/opened many threads with the past of the time here in this wonderful Guru forums, among others web-site forums by asking for serious help, with my pc, and every day by looking for new wisdom, and learning more about pc, ensuring that everything is well set and properly, but even that, I'm lacking of information, there must be something that i'm doing wrong, or maybe there are someone out there that has the answer and a different method, so thats why i came here

To save some time to not post a huge commentary, I made a post in AMD forums with many-many details out there, at the moment i have few persons that commented, so to not be copy pasting here the whole post, i wanted to share the original post that i made there, and post here the url, to see if you can help me?

Many friends here like MBK, and Agent, among others has been so amazing with me, and I really feel grateful i really appreciate your help, but thatīs it, so i want to keep fighting and learning more and more, but if for some reason, at the end of the day, we find a only solution that will help, and with the cost of buy a new pc component, well thats i would understand, and leave everything, until i have some money, but if there are others solutions, i will be trying and trying, because I considered myself a humble guy and honest guy who love to help each other too, (I know this may sound dramatic or weird) but i like to help

So hope you guys can help me this is the post that i made in AMD, thank you so much:

https://community.amd.com/thread/217179
My first language is Spanish too , i'm from Puerto Rico and i will gladly help you out mi hermano latinoamericano. I wrote the Ryzen overclocking and tweaking thread myself http://forums.guru3d.com/showthread.php?t=412876 .

I'm sorry i could not help you out earlier but i was not home for a long time and i just got back and started reading the forums today again. Let's do this in our first language in Spanish as it will be much easier for both of us in Skype , Google Hangouts or a private chat. I will send you a PM in spanish now. No worries help is coming !

Kind Regards: Angel
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#5)
mbk1969
Ancient Guru
 
mbk1969's Avatar
 
Videocard: GeForce GTX 970
Processor: I7-4930
Mainboard: Asus p9x79
Memory: G Skill RipjawZ, 16GB
Soundcard: Onboard + FiiO E17
PSU: 1000 W
Default 06-16-2017, 21:23 | posts: 3,455 | Location: Moscow, Russia

Btw, x58haze, when I wrote about disabling unused SATA controllers in device manager I did not mean "ghost" devices which are not present currently. I suggested just to switch view to "devices by connection" and disable all controllers with no drives connected to them. Simple.

Hope you will find knowing guru to resolve your issues.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
x58haze
Master Guru
 
x58haze's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 580 1.5
Processor: ryzen 5 1600
Mainboard: Asrock Fatality ab350 k4
Memory: Patriot Viper 3200 2x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: Thermaltake 775 bronce80+
Default 06-16-2017, 22:15 | posts: 153 | Location: Venezuela help us :(

Quote:
Originally Posted by chispy View Post
My first language is Spanish too , i'm from Puerto Rico and i will gladly help you out mi hermano latinoamericano. I wrote the Ryzen overclocking and tweaking thread myself http://forums.guru3d.com/showthread.php?t=412876 .

I'm sorry i could not help you out earlier but i was not home for a long time and i just got back and started reading the forums today again. Let's do this in our first language in Spanish as it will be much easier for both of us in Skype , Google Hangouts or a private chat. I will send you a PM in spanish now. No worries help is coming !

Kind Regards: Angel
Wow bro i'm so glad to see your answering me, and yeah lets do talk in Spanish, please

Que genial bro, de verdad me alegra ver por aca a mas personas latinas, y es que si es una realidad estoy teniendo un problemon o.O
O sea ya no se que hacer, hecho de todo, he buscado, he analizado, he quitado he puesto u.u

Pienso que quizas es la tarjeta de video ambas la gtx 580 y la xfx 9600 las cuales me causan este sentir de input lag, es terrible.... no se si aun has leido el post que hice en el foro de AMD pero ahi expuse todo mi caso, y falta que tambien el moderador apruebe mi otro reply, o comentario que hice alli en AMD, era respecto al tema de:

Aca lo que mencionaba este tipo pues, es lo que me esta pasando, apenas y son 2 paginitas si puedes y las lees luego
https://forums.geforce.com/default/t...nder-50-fps/1/


Y por ultimo jajaj me senti ahorita como en la serie 13 reasons why? cuando hablaste en Ingles y luego Spanish, sonaste como Tony el personaje que ma ayuda en las serie y tiene estilo, y bueno amigo, voy a estar hoy como offline porque ire a casa de mi papa, pero apenas llegue leere tu guia, para ver si mejora un poco esto, muchas gracias bro
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
x58haze
Master Guru
 
x58haze's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 580 1.5
Processor: ryzen 5 1600
Mainboard: Asrock Fatality ab350 k4
Memory: Patriot Viper 3200 2x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: Thermaltake 775 bronce80+
Default 06-16-2017, 22:17 | posts: 153 | Location: Venezuela help us :(

Quote:
Originally Posted by mbk1969 View Post
Btw, x58haze, when I wrote about disabling unused SATA controllers in device manager I did not mean "ghost" devices which are not present currently. I suggested just to switch view to "devices by connection" and disable all controllers with no drives connected to them. Simple.

Hope you will find knowing guru to resolve your issues.
Oh hello my friend got it, I miss understand my bad, but this is what i see in the (Devices by connection)



I will be offline 24 hours no connection, but tomorrow i will come here to see what i can do, thanks again
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1070@ 2126/2300Mhz-H2O
Processor: AMD R7 1700x@ 4200Mhz-H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: G.Skill DDR4-3200Ghz 16GB
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Thumbs up 06-16-2017, 23:12 | posts: 7,719 | Location: In Paradise :)

Quote:
Originally Posted by x58haze View Post
Wow bro i'm so glad to see your answering me, and yeah lets do talk in Spanish, please

Que genial bro, de verdad me alegra ver por aca a mas personas latinas, y es que si es una realidad estoy teniendo un problemon o.O
O sea ya no se que hacer, hecho de todo, he buscado, he analizado, he quitado he puesto u.u

Pienso que quizas es la tarjeta de video ambas la gtx 580 y la xfx 9600 las cuales me causan este sentir de input lag, es terrible.... no se si aun has leido el post que hice en el foro de AMD pero ahi expuse todo mi caso, y falta que tambien el moderador apruebe mi otro reply, o comentario que hice alli en AMD, era respecto al tema de:

Aca lo que mencionaba este tipo pues, es lo que me esta pasando, apenas y son 2 paginitas si puedes y las lees luego
https://forums.geforce.com/default/t...nder-50-fps/1/


Y por ultimo jajaj me senti ahorita como en la serie 13 reasons why? cuando hablaste en Ingles y luego Spanish, sonaste como Tony el personaje que ma ayuda en las serie y tiene estilo, y bueno amigo, voy a estar hoy como offline porque ire a casa de mi papa, pero apenas llegue leere tu guia, para ver si mejora un poco esto, muchas gracias bro
Tienes un mensaje privado en tu inbox aqui en este foro leelo y me contestas bro . Let's speak english from now on on this forum my friend out of respect for everybody else , since this is an english speaking forum and not spanish , we will talk in spanish in PM and in Skype , Google hangouts or private chat my friend ok , let's do this and fix your problems as soon as possible. Glad to help.

Regards: Angel
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
mbk1969
Ancient Guru
 
mbk1969's Avatar
 
Videocard: GeForce GTX 970
Processor: I7-4930
Mainboard: Asus p9x79
Memory: G Skill RipjawZ, 16GB
Soundcard: Onboard + FiiO E17
PSU: 1000 W
Default 06-17-2017, 02:00 | posts: 3,455 | Location: Moscow, Russia

Quote:
Originally Posted by x58haze View Post
Oh hello my friend got it, I miss understand my bad, but this is what i see in the (Devices by connection)



I will be offline 24 hours no connection, but tomorrow i will come here to see what i can do, thanks again
Expand the node "PCI Express Root Complex" - there (and may be under the "PCI Express Root Port" nodes) you should search for SATA controllers.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
x58haze
Master Guru
 
x58haze's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 580 1.5
Processor: ryzen 5 1600
Mainboard: Asrock Fatality ab350 k4
Memory: Patriot Viper 3200 2x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: Thermaltake 775 bronce80+
Default 06-17-2017, 17:47 | posts: 153 | Location: Venezuela help us :(

Quote:
Originally Posted by mbk1969 View Post
Expand the node "PCI Express Root Complex" - there (and may be under the "PCI Express Root Port" nodes) you should search for SATA controllers.
This are the only 3 sata controllers
And if i remember i did this before, by showing you 3 sata ahci, and the Hardware ids hehe
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#11)
x58haze
Master Guru
 
x58haze's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 580 1.5
Processor: ryzen 5 1600
Mainboard: Asrock Fatality ab350 k4
Memory: Patriot Viper 3200 2x4 GB
Soundcard:
PSU: Thermaltake 775 bronce80+
Default 06-17-2017, 17:48 | posts: 153 | Location: Venezuela help us :(

Quote:
Originally Posted by chispy View Post
Tienes un mensaje privado en tu inbox aqui en este foro leelo y me contestas bro . Let's speak english from now on on this forum my friend out of respect for everybody else , since this is an english speaking forum and not spanish , we will talk in spanish in PM and in Skype , Google hangouts or private chat my friend ok , let's do this and fix your problems as soon as possible. Glad to help.

Regards: Angel
Yeah we should stick to English, that's for sure, I'm going to check inbox.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
mbk1969
Ancient Guru
 
mbk1969's Avatar
 
Videocard: GeForce GTX 970
Processor: I7-4930
Mainboard: Asus p9x79
Memory: G Skill RipjawZ, 16GB
Soundcard: Onboard + FiiO E17
PSU: 1000 W
Default 06-17-2017, 18:46 | posts: 3,455 | Location: Moscow, Russia

Quote:
Originally Posted by x58haze View Post
This are the only 3 sata controllers
And if i remember i did this before, by showing you 3 sata ahci, and the Hardware ids hehe
I remember. You should not have troubles in finding controller without connected disks. Such unused controller can be disabled in Device manager. It is better to disable devices in BIOS but since your BIOS lacks of such settings, disable in Device manager.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 1995-2014, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.