Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > General Chat > The HTPC, HDTV & Ultra High Definition section
The HTPC, HDTV & Ultra High Definition section Home Theater PC Enthusiasts or want to talk in High-Definition ? This is Guru3Ds Premier Community of HD and HTPC.



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#26)
HonoredShadow
Ancient Guru
 
HonoredShadow's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI 980Ti OC+ASUS Swift
Processor: 2700k@4.8 Noctua NH-U12P
Mainboard: AsRock Z77 Extreme4
Memory: 16GB Corsair 1866mhz
Soundcard: ASUS Xonar DX PCI-E
PSU: 1300W EVGA SuperNOVA
Default 02-17-2017, 15:34 | posts: 4,217 | Location: UK

I would definitely use game mode. Quiet a difference in speed. 20ms be 40ms. As for the rest of the questions I would also like to know.
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#27)
Angrycrab
Master Guru
 
Angrycrab's Avatar
 
Videocard: Titan XP EVGA Hybrid Kit
Processor: i7 7700k @ 5.1GHz 24/7
Mainboard: Asus Maximus IX Apex
Memory: GSkill 16GB@4133MHz CL17
Soundcard: On Board
PSU: Corsair 850watt
Default 02-17-2017, 15:55 | posts: 276

Quote:
Originally Posted by blazin161 View Post
I just got a KS8000 55 inch and I'm trying to set it up for PC gaming but I'm having some pretty major problems. I found this thread in google looking up nvidia settings for the TV. So...All my games look washed out without HDR and dark and terrible with it enabled. I used all the advice I could find on the internet but anything that's an offshade of white is pink. Like things are either white or pink. I currently have these settings enabled in Nvidia control panel. (I have a 1070) btw.

I'm not allowed to post images or links yet and I'm not gonna spam 10 posts so replace hxxp with http

hxxp://i345.photobucket.com/albums/p365/blazin161blazin161/Screenshot%208_zps6ldkwhbg.png?t=1487244732

hxxp://i345.photobucket.com/albums/p365/blazin161blazin161/Screenshot%207_zpsdi9gt9cv.png?t=1487245222

Can you guys see the pink I'm talking about in the screens? I'm using the Game Console Setting Because the PC setting won't allow Game Mode. HDMI UHD mode is enabled for all inputs. I simply can't get a good picture on my PC yet my PS4 looks great. Any help would be greatly appreciated. Didn't mean to Hijack the thread lemmo know if I should make my own. Thanks
Quote:
Originally Posted by blazin161 View Post
Yeah I'm a noobie with this new tech as well and I'm starting to miss my old Sony 1080p Tv I had it setup for PC gaming pretty nicely, but I bought a PS4 pro and wanted to give HDR and go and I've been having nothing but headaches trying to make my PC games or Web browsing look halfway decent since.

I looked at post #4 like you said and it states:
"Simple answer Is for HDR content you can't force 4K Full RGB or YCbCr 4:4:4 due to HDMI bandwidth limitations. Even If It's set to RGB Full In Nvidia drivers It will automatically down convert to YCbCr420 or YCbCr422 In game."

Unless I'm completely dense that doesn't say which exact setting we should be using for PC gaming. Should we be using YCbCr420, YCbCr422, YCbCr 4:4:4 or RGB? ...8Bit? ...10Bit?

Also which input on the TV should we be under? PC? Game Console?
Do we need different settings with HDR Games as opposed to normal games we run at 1080p?

Sorry for all the questions but I can't believe I'm sitting here with this new beauty and yet missing my old 1080p set. There are tons of guides for PS4 use but next to nothing on Nvidia settings for PC gaming.

Just use RGB FULL 8-bit In Nvidia CP should get rid of the pink color. when playing SDR and HDR games on PC the game engine will automatically change the settings accordingly to 10-bit when HDR Is enabled and the display will tell you that an HDR signal Is being sent to It.


RGB FULL = 4:4:4

When gaming on PC edit your TV source and set It to Game Console. If the source Is on PC you won't be able to turn Game Mode on.

Under TV Source Type:
PC = Browsing
Game Console + Game Mode = Gaming on PC

Also be mindful of these settings they make a huge difference to the final picture:
HDMI Black Level: SDR = Normal , PC HDR = Auto

If your TV Is calibrated for game mode then always use game mode since It has the Lowest Input lag and Is better for your eyes

Last edited by Angrycrab; 02-17-2017 at 17:09.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#28)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Default 02-17-2017, 16:27 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

Good read here: http://www.trustedreviews.com/opinio...-is-hdr-gaming
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#29)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Default 02-17-2017, 17:34 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Steppzor View Post
To get HDR to work the video signal must be set to 10bit. The little research i've done says that currently 4:4:4 will not work with 10bit when connected to a computer, but set it to 4:2:2 and 10bit. Also set sharpness on the TV to 50 when using PC-Mode/Game mode. TV will automatically switch to HDR mode if the game you are playing supports it. Example RE7.

Some information regarding 4:4:4 and 4:2:2 10bit
Thank you for that information.

Here is the nvidia SDK HDR test download: https://developer.nvidia.com/high-dy...ay-development , it will tell you if you are able to run HDR on your PC using Nvidia cards GTX 9xx and GTX 10xx series.

1. Download the SDK
2. Extract the SDK using winrar to a new folder
3. Run the batch file named run_hdr
4. The TV will tell you right away if it is in fact running HDR on the left upper side of the screen , you can verify also by pressing the information button on your control remote and it will display all the information of what the display is running , it should read ( HDR UHD 3840x2160 / 60p HDMI UHD Color ) , if it reads exactly like that then yes your PC it's running HDR.

I made a short video showing how to use the SDK to make sure your TV is able to run HDR content on PC mode using Nvidia GTX 9xx or GTX 10xx video cards. As stated before by Angrycrab the nvidia drivers will adjust the settings when HDR content is displayed via PC to the TV and automatically switch to HDR mode , I hope that helps.

How to video:
---------------







   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#30)
HonoredShadow
Ancient Guru
 
HonoredShadow's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI 980Ti OC+ASUS Swift
Processor: 2700k@4.8 Noctua NH-U12P
Mainboard: AsRock Z77 Extreme4
Memory: 16GB Corsair 1866mhz
Soundcard: ASUS Xonar DX PCI-E
PSU: 1300W EVGA SuperNOVA
Default 02-17-2017, 19:44 | posts: 4,217 | Location: UK

That's amazing info Chrispy! Thanks for sharing.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#31)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Talking 02-19-2017, 13:42 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

Quote:
Originally Posted by HonoredShadow View Post
That's amazing info Chrispy! Thanks for sharing.
You are welcome my friend , please call me Chispy or Angelo as Chrispy sounds like something coming out of a frying pan rofl , no worries you are not the first one to misspell my nickname
   
Reply With Quote
Blur Busters UFO Motion Tests
Old
  (#32)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Thumbs up Blur Busters UFO Motion Tests - 02-19-2017, 14:34 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

Blur Busters UFO Motion Tests , very nice utility i found on AVS Forum to check how your TV set handles motion blur:

http://www.testufo.com/#test=framerates

http://www.avsforum.com/forum/166-lc...anel-displays/
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#33)
Netherwind
Ancient Guru
 
Netherwind's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI 1080Ti 2038/12006MHz
Processor: Intel i7 6700K 4500MHz
Mainboard: MSI Z170 M5
Memory: Corsair 16GB Ven. 2666MHz
Soundcard: ALC1150 & Creative T20
PSU: EVGA Supernova G2 850W
Default 02-20-2017, 13:33 | posts: 4,879 | Location: Sweden

Quote:
Originally Posted by chispy View Post
I made a short video showing how to use the SDK to make sure your TV is able to run HDR content on PC mode using Nvidia GTX 9xx or GTX 10xx video cards. As stated before by Angrycrab the nvidia drivers will adjust the settings when HDR content is displayed via PC to the TV and automatically switch to HDR mode , I hope that helps.
Awesome Chispy!!
I was wondering why I could never choose the UHD Color setting as the screen always went black when I had my PC HDMI selected. Now I know why it didn't work! Will have to try this at home since the TV seem to handle HDR quite well on my PS4.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#34)
HonoredShadow
Ancient Guru
 
HonoredShadow's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI 980Ti OC+ASUS Swift
Processor: 2700k@4.8 Noctua NH-U12P
Mainboard: AsRock Z77 Extreme4
Memory: 16GB Corsair 1866mhz
Soundcard: ASUS Xonar DX PCI-E
PSU: 1300W EVGA SuperNOVA
Default 02-21-2017, 10:54 | posts: 4,217 | Location: UK

So are we saying then that for non HDR gaming we should just use RGB or YCbCr444? If RGB is correct then what about limited in nvidia panel or full? Then of course what about TV setting. low or normal?

Thanks guys hope that makes sense. Want to make sure I'm using correct settings.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#35)
Angrycrab
Master Guru
 
Angrycrab's Avatar
 
Videocard: Titan XP EVGA Hybrid Kit
Processor: i7 7700k @ 5.1GHz 24/7
Mainboard: Asus Maximus IX Apex
Memory: GSkill 16GB@4133MHz CL17
Soundcard: On Board
PSU: Corsair 850watt
Default 02-22-2017, 00:51 | posts: 276

Quote:
Originally Posted by HonoredShadow View Post
So are we saying then that for non HDR gaming we should just use RGB or YCbCr444? If RGB is correct then what about limited in nvidia panel or full? Then of course what about TV setting. low or normal?

Thanks guys hope that makes sense. Want to make sure I'm using correct settings.
RGB signals are uncompressed and are In It's purest form. YCbCr444 adds compression to the signal to meet certain bandwidth requirements so always use RGB for PC If your TV accepts RGB.

Nvidia Full Is for TV's that supports full 0-255 range On your TV set hdmi black level to Normal for this mode to avoid crushing blacks and losing details In the Image.

Nvidia Limited Is for TV's that only support the 16-235 Range In this mode set your TV's Hdmi Black Level to Low.

Video games are mostly mastered at the 0-255 range.

Movies and video sources are mostly mastered at 16-235.

So by setting It to Full you won't lost any details In the darkest and brightest areas of the Image regardless of the content type.

In the end try to experiment with those settings and find what looks best for you.

Last edited by Angrycrab; 02-22-2017 at 01:21.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#36)
HonoredShadow
Ancient Guru
 
HonoredShadow's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI 980Ti OC+ASUS Swift
Processor: 2700k@4.8 Noctua NH-U12P
Mainboard: AsRock Z77 Extreme4
Memory: 16GB Corsair 1866mhz
Soundcard: ASUS Xonar DX PCI-E
PSU: 1300W EVGA SuperNOVA
Default 02-22-2017, 05:52 | posts: 4,217 | Location: UK

I knew all that but thank you. The only information I'm missing is if the TV supports full and if so what to put the settings on for game mode.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#37)
Angrycrab
Master Guru
 
Angrycrab's Avatar
 
Videocard: Titan XP EVGA Hybrid Kit
Processor: i7 7700k @ 5.1GHz 24/7
Mainboard: Asus Maximus IX Apex
Memory: GSkill 16GB@4133MHz CL17
Soundcard: On Board
PSU: Corsair 850watt
Default 02-22-2017, 12:46 | posts: 276

This Is what's supported by Chipsy's TV the 8000 series you might want to check the TV e-manual on Samsung websites for other models.

Simple answer yes It does support RGB FULL. Set your TV's HDMI Black Level to Normal so you don't crush blacks.



Source:
http://org.downloadcenter.samsung.co...TSCK-1.2.2.pdf

Last edited by Angrycrab; 02-22-2017 at 12:54.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#38)
signex
Ancient Guru
 
signex's Avatar
 
Videocard: ASUS GTX 780Ti 3GB Matrix
Processor: AMD Ryzen 1300X@3,9GHz
Mainboard: Gigabyte AB350-Gaming 3
Memory: Corsair Vengeance LPX 8GB
Soundcard: Realtek ALC1220+Z-340 2.1
PSU: EVGA 500W
Default 02-22-2017, 19:15 | posts: 8,165 | Location: Netherlands

It's best to do the calibration yourself i heard, cause every panel is different.

I have the Samsung 55KU6000, wich is said to be IPS but i got lucky and got one with a VA panel. (lucky as in better blacks and latency).
Has bad viewing angles but only from above and when i get up close from an angle.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#39)
signex
Ancient Guru
 
signex's Avatar
 
Videocard: ASUS GTX 780Ti 3GB Matrix
Processor: AMD Ryzen 1300X@3,9GHz
Mainboard: Gigabyte AB350-Gaming 3
Memory: Corsair Vengeance LPX 8GB
Soundcard: Realtek ALC1220+Z-340 2.1
PSU: EVGA 500W
Default 02-22-2017, 19:30 | posts: 8,165 | Location: Netherlands

Quote:
Originally Posted by Angrycrab View Post
I like to keep my sharpness @ 0 since anything above would only add extra processing to the Image.
Never heard about this, do you have any source to confirm this? i always have it set to 10-20 depending on the game.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#40)
Steppzor
Master Guru
 
Steppzor's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI 1080 Ti Gaming X
Processor: Intel i7-4770K @ Stock
Mainboard: Gigabyte GA-Z87X-UD3H
Memory: Corsair Vengeance 16GB
Soundcard: Kingston HyperX Cloud II
PSU: XFX ProSeries BE 1050W
Default 02-22-2017, 19:38 | posts: 717 | Location: Norway

Quote:
Originally Posted by signex View Post
Never heard about this, do you have any source to confirm this? i always have it set to 10-20 depending on the game.
Read on avsforums that sharpness set to 50 = 0 when using PC mode. Tried looking for the post, but was unable to locate it again.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#41)
Angrycrab
Master Guru
 
Angrycrab's Avatar
 
Videocard: Titan XP EVGA Hybrid Kit
Processor: i7 7700k @ 5.1GHz 24/7
Mainboard: Asus Maximus IX Apex
Memory: GSkill 16GB@4133MHz CL17
Soundcard: On Board
PSU: Corsair 850watt
Default 02-22-2017, 19:40 | posts: 276

Quote:
Originally Posted by signex View Post
Never heard about this, do you have any source to confirm this? i always have it set to 10-20 depending on the game.
It depends on your TV model. Some TV's would end up with a blurry Image when using 0 and some models would end up very sharp with a hollow effect around the edges with anything above 0. And some have 50 set as a baseline. So regarding the newer Samsung models 0 Is what's mainly used by professional calibrators on AVS forums, Even Digital Foundry recommends 0.

http://www.rtings.com/tv/reviews/sam...s8000/settings







Calibration settings for KS9800 with sharpness set to zero.
http://www.avsforum.com/forum/attach...7&d=1472060861


You could always test for your self with a proper sharpness pattern from a generator and/or calibration disc.


And yes you are correct It's always better to calibrate each TV separately since panels differ slightly and colors tend to shift over time. Therefore It's always best to calibrate every 4 months to maintain optimal colors at all times.

Last edited by Angrycrab; 02-23-2017 at 16:39.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#42)
Netherwind
Ancient Guru
 
Netherwind's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI 1080Ti 2038/12006MHz
Processor: Intel i7 6700K 4500MHz
Mainboard: MSI Z170 M5
Memory: Corsair 16GB Ven. 2666MHz
Soundcard: ALC1150 & Creative T20
PSU: EVGA Supernova G2 850W
Default 02-22-2017, 22:10 | posts: 4,879 | Location: Sweden

Quote:
Originally Posted by chispy View Post
Thank you for that information.

Here is the nvidia SDK HDR test download: https://developer.nvidia.com/high-dy...ay-development , it will tell you if you are able to run HDR on your PC using Nvidia cards GTX 9xx and GTX 10xx series.

1. Download the SDK
2. Extract the SDK using winrar to a new folder
3. Run the batch file named run_hdr
4. The TV will tell you right away if it is in fact running HDR on the left upper side of the screen , you can verify also by pressing the information button on your control remote and it will display all the information of what the display is running , it should read ( HDR UHD 3840x2160 / 60p HDMI UHD Color ) , if it reads exactly like that then yes your PC it's running HDR.

I made a short video showing how to use the SDK to make sure your TV is able to run HDR content on PC mode using Nvidia GTX 9xx or GTX 10xx video cards. As stated before by Angrycrab the nvidia drivers will adjust the settings when HDR content is displayed via PC to the TV and automatically switch to HDR mode , I hope that helps.
So, this is strange. If I run the batch file in the SDK folder the TV does switch to HDR mode by itself. First time at 1080p but second time at 4K though 30Hz for some strange reason. When I check Info it says:
"HDR UHD 3840x2160 / 30p" though no "HDMI UHD Color".

What doesn't work is me setting the UHD Color HDMI 2 to On, cause that just disconnects the TV from the PC while the PC is trying over and over to reconnect which fails.

Last edited by Netherwind; 02-22-2017 at 22:13.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#43)
Angrycrab
Master Guru
 
Angrycrab's Avatar
 
Videocard: Titan XP EVGA Hybrid Kit
Processor: i7 7700k @ 5.1GHz 24/7
Mainboard: Asus Maximus IX Apex
Memory: GSkill 16GB@4133MHz CL17
Soundcard: On Board
PSU: Corsair 850watt
Default 02-22-2017, 22:26 | posts: 276

That's most likely an HDMI handshake error happens for me sometimes, what you could do Is switch to a different source and then enable HDMI UHD Color on all sources 1 through 4 then switch back to PC source. You could also try using a different HDMI cable Hi-Speed recommended.

Last edited by Angrycrab; 02-23-2017 at 16:34.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#44)
Netherwind
Ancient Guru
 
Netherwind's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI 1080Ti 2038/12006MHz
Processor: Intel i7 6700K 4500MHz
Mainboard: MSI Z170 M5
Memory: Corsair 16GB Ven. 2666MHz
Soundcard: ALC1150 & Creative T20
PSU: EVGA Supernova G2 850W
Default 02-23-2017, 10:23 | posts: 4,879 | Location: Sweden

Thanks, I'll try that.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#45)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Default 02-24-2017, 14:22 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Angrycrab View Post
That's most likely an HDMI handshake error happens for me sometimes, what you could do Is switch to a different source and then enable HDMI UHD Color on all sources 1 through 4 then switch back to PC source.
^^ This is exactly what i did when setting up my TV due to the hdmi handshake black screen error , changing the input to other source work 100% and fix it.

Look at this demo on a very dark room on your Samsung displays at 4K HDR On , use the built in youtube app on your TV. I was mesmerized at the intensity and vibrant colors , so many rich details. give it a try and tell me what you think.

Real 4K HDR 60fps: LG Chess HDR UHD (Look for it in your youtube app on your TV )

Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2RIDhA9c8qw





   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#46)
Angrycrab
Master Guru
 
Angrycrab's Avatar
 
Videocard: Titan XP EVGA Hybrid Kit
Processor: i7 7700k @ 5.1GHz 24/7
Mainboard: Asus Maximus IX Apex
Memory: GSkill 16GB@4133MHz CL17
Soundcard: On Board
PSU: Corsair 850watt
Default 02-24-2017, 15:46 | posts: 276

Glad It worked for you

The HDR video Looks awesome as usual, but what's even better Is watching The Grand Tour on the Amazon app In 4K HDR. I Totally recommend you watch It If your Into cars
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#47)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Thumbs up 02-25-2017, 14:39 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Angrycrab View Post
Glad It worked for you

The HDR video Looks awesome as usual, but what's even better Is watching The Grand Tour on the Amazon app In 4K HDR. I Totally recommend you watch It If your Into cars
Will watch for sure as i am into cars and thanks for the suggestion . There is a good amount of 4K and HDR content in netflix also , and almost all of the new shows that are coming out support 4K HDR wish is awesome !
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#48)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Default 03-04-2017, 02:11 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

Here are a couple of youtube channels that offer 4k HDR content -

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp5...XhFEurTP0l4yCw

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_3...C4tTAojueLBTHg
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#49)
signex
Ancient Guru
 
signex's Avatar
 
Videocard: ASUS GTX 780Ti 3GB Matrix
Processor: AMD Ryzen 1300X@3,9GHz
Mainboard: Gigabyte AB350-Gaming 3
Memory: Corsair Vengeance LPX 8GB
Soundcard: Realtek ALC1220+Z-340 2.1
PSU: EVGA 500W
Default 03-04-2017, 21:25 | posts: 8,165 | Location: Netherlands

I watched an amazing 4K HDR clip a week ago.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2RIDhA9c8qw

Also a good channel for 4K HDR content.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#50)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Thumbs up 03-08-2017, 20:16 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

Quote:
Originally Posted by signex View Post
I watched an amazing 4K HDR clip a week ago.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2RIDhA9c8qw

Also a good channel for 4K HDR content.
Thank you for sharing signex,
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 2017, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.