Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > Affiliates > Guru of 3D Clan
Guru of 3D Clan This is the Elite Game Force of Guru3D.com a group a fanatics that belong to our community. Do you have what it takes to team up with them ?



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#51)
TrrXtr33m
Master Guru
 
TrrXtr33m's Avatar
 
Videocard: Gainward GTX 260 G.Sample
Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: MSI P6N Sli
Memory: Corsair XMS2 TwinX 4GB
Soundcard: SB - Audigy 2
PSU: 550W No Power!
Default 06-15-2009, 17:20 | posts: 364 | Location: Wakefield (UK)

We got anything set up yet for this???? Any body due one tonight?? If so let me know what server ill be on about 7pm GMT.....
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#52)
jed_tb
Master Guru
 
jed_tb's Avatar
 
Videocard: AMD 5870
Processor: Intel Q6600 @3.1GHZ Water
Mainboard: Gigabyte 965P-DS3 &zal NB
Memory: 4x1GB C4 Corsair @ 825mhz
Soundcard: X-fi 5.1 USB
PSU: Silverstone 850W
Default 06-16-2009, 15:52 | posts: 505 | Location: Oxford, UK

depends where your from really but weve just got a eu cod4 squad together and are currently scrimming, we may get round to doing the NA side also, like weve done with our l4d squads.
www.rgaming.co.uk
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#53)
vbetts
Don Vincenzo
 
vbetts's Avatar
 
Videocard: Nvidia Geforce GTX 960M
Processor: Intel Core i7 6500U
Mainboard: Asus k501
Memory: 8gb DDR4
Soundcard: onboard
PSU: onboard
Default 06-16-2009, 16:35 | posts: 13,116 | Location: Toledo Ohio

I've got bad news...

I've got the server up for the COD4 server to test it out, however due to restrictions set by our ISP AT&T, we can only have so many outgoing connections, servers basically. We already have 5 different servers, and that's all that's allowed on 3 ips. =[ So now what I'll have to do is take up hosting on a site somewhere...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#54)
DSK
Banned
 
Videocard: HD5770/BenQ G2220HD
Processor: E6300 @ 4Ghz
Mainboard: Gigabyte - GA-EP43T-UD3L
Memory: Sector Five @ 1333CAS7
Soundcard: Realtek 81xx
PSU: Silverstone 500w
Default 06-16-2009, 19:41 | posts: 17,926 | Location: Coldwells,UK

Quote:
Originally Posted by vbetts View Post
I've got bad news...

I've got the server up for the COD4 server to test it out, however due to restrictions set by our ISP AT&T, we can only have so many outgoing connections, servers basically. We already have 5 different servers, and that's all that's allowed on 3 ips. =[ So now what I'll have to do is take up hosting on a site somewhere...
WTF that sucks dude.
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#55)
TrrXtr33m
Master Guru
 
TrrXtr33m's Avatar
 
Videocard: Gainward GTX 260 G.Sample
Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: MSI P6N Sli
Memory: Corsair XMS2 TwinX 4GB
Soundcard: SB - Audigy 2
PSU: 550W No Power!
Default 06-17-2009, 08:37 | posts: 364 | Location: Wakefield (UK)

Quote:
Originally Posted by kylzer View Post
WTF that sucks dude.
I second the WTF that sucks dude.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#56)
vbetts
Don Vincenzo
 
vbetts's Avatar
 
Videocard: Nvidia Geforce GTX 960M
Processor: Intel Core i7 6500U
Mainboard: Asus k501
Memory: 8gb DDR4
Soundcard: onboard
PSU: onboard
Default 06-17-2009, 19:14 | posts: 13,116 | Location: Toledo Ohio

I'm gonna try to talk to them some time, because I'm PAYING for a service that I'm suppose to get, but not getting.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 2017, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.