Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > Videocards > Videocards - NVIDIA GeForce
Videocards - NVIDIA GeForce This forum is all about NVIDIA graphics cards and related technology. Do you have a question regarding an older GeForce videocard? Likely we have the answer.



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#101)
facelifter
Newbie
 
Videocard: EVGA GeForce 8800 GTS KO ACS3
Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo E6750
Mainboard: BFG nForce 680i LT SLI
Memory: DDR 2GB
Soundcard:
PSU: Corsair 750watts
Default 11-09-2007, 02:25 | posts: 6 | Location: Canada

I'm thinking of picking up another 8800 gts 640 so I can rip it up in ut3 and crysis.

how much of a boost in fps am I going to see.


I'd be playing at 1680x1050. Would going SLI ensure more than playable framerates?
   
Reply With Quote
 
wy no nv controlpannel
Old
  (#102)
cods12
Member Guru
 
Videocard: 8800 GTX SLI
Processor: AMD x2 Dual 6000
Mainboard: Asus M2N SLI the Lux
Memory: 2G ddr 2 kingston
Soundcard: inspire 7700 7.1 .Audigy 2 zs
PSU: PSU Thermaltake 750W ATX/-2
Default wy no nv controlpannel - 11-12-2007, 19:36 | posts: 51 | Location: holland

it works under win xp
bud it runs 1 time undr win vista,and i select it sli on.
got 1 asus 8800 gtx and Evga 8800 gtx
i no the bios are difrent,,but its slit 2 nvidia chipsets,every thing is running muts more shoot,the new hi end games,and works also wif 1 8800sli.
running 169.01,i try servel drivers to ans uninstan ntune to,and reinstal it ....

but that vn controlpannel issu application exe.error.is not funny.maby sombody ,ho now somting about it plaese l me no
thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#103)
bLinkZor
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 1070 FTW SLI
Processor: Intel Core i7 4790K
Mainboard: ASUS Sabertooth Z97
Memory: Corsair Vengeance 32GB
Soundcard: ASUS Xonar U7 Sound Card
PSU: EVGA SuperNOVA 1300 G2
Default 11-22-2007, 01:01 | posts: 1,307 | Location: Las Vegas, NV

does 3dmarks06 or any of the 3dmarks detect SLI?? because in 06 it seems like my SLI ain't working at all and on the tab it says details I click on it then it sends me to a website that shows all my specs and under Display Device it says 1/1 but isn't it suppose to say 2/2??
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#104)
cowie
Ancient Guru
 
cowie's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX
Processor: 2600k
Mainboard: gigabyte p67 UD7
Memory: 2x4g 1600 ddr3
Soundcard:
PSU: pcp&c 1200 watt
Default 11-22-2007, 01:11 | posts: 12,790 | Location: new jersey

welcome to sli=benches where cpu bottleneck is quite real,you must score aruond same with the cpu at stock huh?
clock up that 6600 and watch your scores rise.
and make sure you enable sli in nv control panel and lower iq settings for the benches if you want higher scores

nah thats a flaw in 3dmark sometimes its right sometimes its not with the co-adapters.
did you ever run just one card and see how many points you got?
with those cards and cpu at 2.4 in 06 i say maybe 1-2k more points.

Last edited by cowie; 11-22-2007 at 01:14.
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#105)
bLinkZor
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 1070 FTW SLI
Processor: Intel Core i7 4790K
Mainboard: ASUS Sabertooth Z97
Memory: Corsair Vengeance 32GB
Soundcard: ASUS Xonar U7 Sound Card
PSU: EVGA SuperNOVA 1300 G2
Default 11-22-2007, 02:07 | posts: 1,307 | Location: Las Vegas, NV

Quote:
Originally Posted by cowie View Post
welcome to sli=benches where cpu bottleneck is quite real,you must score aruond same with the cpu at stock huh?
clock up that 6600 and watch your scores rise.
and make sure you enable sli in nv control panel and lower iq settings for the benches if you want higher scores

nah thats a flaw in 3dmark sometimes its right sometimes its not with the co-adapters.
did you ever run just one card and see how many points you got?
with those cards and cpu at 2.4 in 06 i say maybe 1-2k more points.
Hey how do you lower iq settings?? because I have SLI mode on but I dont know how to lower iq settings will you help me?? I 3dmark06 I score about 12987 but in 3dmark05 I scored about 18k but someone told me that 3dmark03 is really GPU testing so I'm going to try it and see whats up and I'll post. Thanks for the reply cowie

Last edited by bLinkZor; 11-22-2007 at 02:34.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#106)
bLinkZor
Maha Guru
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 1070 FTW SLI
Processor: Intel Core i7 4790K
Mainboard: ASUS Sabertooth Z97
Memory: Corsair Vengeance 32GB
Soundcard: ASUS Xonar U7 Sound Card
PSU: EVGA SuperNOVA 1300 G2
Default 11-22-2007, 03:16 | posts: 1,307 | Location: Las Vegas, NV

3dmark03
SLI mode: 48327K
No SLI: 32356

3dmark05
SLI mode: 18872
No SLI: 16017

3dmark06
SLI Mode: 12987
No SLI: 2971

I don't know if these scores are normal but please help me if something is wrong with my SLI configuration.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#107)
cowie
Ancient Guru
 
cowie's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX
Processor: 2600k
Mainboard: gigabyte p67 UD7
Memory: 2x4g 1600 ddr3
Soundcard:
PSU: pcp&c 1200 watt
Default 11-24-2007, 23:03 | posts: 12,790 | Location: new jersey

ok thats a start.
now just if you could put up a link from furturemark i could tell you more.
like how fast you running that e66?
more the better i say shoot for 3000 cpu in 06 at 3.6 3.7 if you can points would start to come.
have you o/c'ed the cards?
even having to turn the clocks up on the cards is few more points,
even adding to the cpu bottle neck in ways.
i had my 320's in sli on a e66 @3.7? and ran 15k or so stock cards.

on the card iq settings,i could put it to you this way.
close all backround apps,run ad-aware and defrag
turn off aa/af,vsync,run in high performance..opposet that you would setting for a game lol

i found my ss of 03 320 sli e6400 @ 3.4 clock where a2 revsoin so they only went 659/1000 out ogf the box.


if you use rivatuna (which you should)and they are a3 revision 640's they will clock close to 700 on the core mostly,i have one that does anyways and hear of a few others.
just start slow

you could get some nice points with that rig to help the guru benchmark team

Last edited by cowie; 11-24-2007 at 23:37.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#108)
spajdrik
Maha Guru
 
spajdrik's Avatar
 
Videocard: Gainward GTX 1060 6GB
Processor: Intel i5 6400@4.05 Ghz
Mainboard: Asus Z170-P
Memory: 8GB DDR4/ Team Elite 2600
Soundcard: N/A
PSU: SilentiumPC Fero 500W
Default 11-25-2007, 08:44 | posts: 1,252 | Location: Czech Republic

Guys how you overclock cards in SLI under Vista 32bit?
I know that rivatuner kinda support it, but i dont see a option to choose overclock a second card, or it overclock both cards at once?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#109)
ThugRen
Member Guru
 
Videocard: Geforce 9800 BFG PCI-E
Processor: AMD 64x2(4200)
Mainboard: Asus A8N32-SLI deluxe
Memory: Dual DDR 2 Gig OZ
Soundcard: Soundblaster X-Fi Platuim
PSU: Kentek 1050W
Talking 01-05-2008, 15:46 | posts: 86 | Location: Sask. Canada

Quote:
Originally Posted by RanCor TDO View Post
heya guys

got my sli set up yesterday and have to say i love it, went from 2x 6800gs to whats in my sig.

now with 1 card enabled i get about 8100 score in 3dmark06 and with sli enabled i get 9115 (http://service.futuremark.com/compare?3dm06=2166438).

i was expecting to get over 10k with sli on, is my score a bit low? i did notice that while the 3d tests were running 3dmark would only use one of my cpu cores, but if it was a cpu test in 3dmark it would use both cpu cores, shouldnt it use both cores during a 3d test also so i dont get bottlenecked?

using 158.45 and on vista.

thanks in advance,

Rank
Hey there.. I would have to say your BottleNeck is Windows VISTA!! Go to windows XP Media or Pro. LOL.. It seem windows Vista bottlenecking your system. By About 20-30%. And If are planning to get XP 64 bit. JUST Don't! That will slow your system down too..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#110)
sherpa_man
Newbie
 
Videocard: EVGA 8800 ultra superclocked sli
Processor: Intel Q6600 @ 3.0ghz
Mainboard: asus p5n-e sli
Memory: ddr2/pc6400/8gig Corsair
Soundcard:
PSU: Xclio 1000watt
Default 01-30-2008, 16:34 | posts: 15 | Location: England

8800 ultra evga super clocked just got a 2nd card do you think there will be a big performace boost im running a q6600 at 3ghz 4 gig of pc6400 and now a 2nd evga 8800 ultra super clocked i got a real good deal so i thought why not
   
Reply With Quote
Cannot get SLI to work
Old
  (#111)
Bradonis
Newbie
 
Videocard:
Processor:
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU:
Default Cannot get SLI to work - 02-01-2008, 22:48 | posts: 17

Hi there,

I have 2 8800gt's and am having nightmares attempting to get SLI enabled on my ROG Striker extreme 680i. I have SLI Aperture set to auto in the bios and the bridge connector is on correctly. I'm running Vista 32bit. Is there a jumper setting I'm missing here?

Any help would be much appreciated

Cheers
Brad

Last edited by Bradonis; 02-01-2008 at 23:12.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#112)
AMD Joe
Member Guru
 
AMD Joe's Avatar
 
Videocard: XFX 8800GTX (X2)
Processor: QX9650 @ 4.5 ghz
Mainboard: EVGA nForce 780i SLI
Memory: Corsair TWIN2X2048-9600
Soundcard: Sound Blaster X-Fi Xtreme
PSU: Silverstone OP1000w ATX
Default 02-09-2008, 23:33 | posts: 63 | Location: Seattle area

Ok Ive read everything here. Ive done everything properly as I understand it. HOW do I KNOW that SLI is infact operational? The Ntune program says SLI and the enable button is checked. As if the system IS enabled. I down loaded PC Wizard and did a system check. The check recognized both GTX's, but in the GPU configuration area it says Technology SLI:no. AA Mode: off Frame buffered: 3.

Any help is apprecaited.


Tom
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#113)
== x86 ==
Master Guru
 
== x86 =='s Avatar
 
Videocard: Geforce 8800GT 512MB
Processor: Dual-Core E2140@3.2Ghz
Mainboard: nForce 650i Ultra
Memory: Geil Black Dragon 4GB Kit
Soundcard: Sound Blaster Audigy
PSU: Silverstone ST40F 400W
Default 03-02-2008, 16:13 | posts: 161 | Location: Indonesia

Quote:
Originally Posted by AMD Joe View Post
Ok Ive read everything here. Ive done everything properly as I understand it. HOW do I KNOW that SLI is infact operational? The Ntune program says SLI and the enable button is checked. As if the system IS enabled. I down loaded PC Wizard and did a system check. The check recognized both GTX's, but in the GPU configuration area it says Technology SLI:no. AA Mode: off Frame buffered: 3.

Any help is apprecaited.


Tom
check the GPU rendering mode in the nvidia control panel you should set it to SFR or whatever mode you need. To check whether the SLI operational or not, try to use 3dmark 05/06. It should give you an info about your SLI status, and compare your result with the other who use SLI with the same configuration with yours. Hope it can helped.
   
Reply With Quote
sli problems - is my mobo broken?
Old
  (#114)
mcpalms
Newbie
 
Videocard:
Processor:
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU:
Default sli problems - is my mobo broken? - 03-04-2008, 23:10 | posts: 12

hiiiii.

I've got an old gigabyte ga-k8nxp-sli skt 939 board and can't get 2 8800gt's to work in xp.

They are point of view 8800gt 512mb and an asus en8800gt 512mb - same gpu and same memory so should work - but don't.

The mobo has a chip you flip over to enable sli mode - i did this and installed both cards but did not intially connect the bridge. i installed drivers on 1st card then tried on the second but computer wouldn't boot from 2nd card pci- e 2 slot when monitor connected - i also tried different bios settings to get card picked up but no luck. i swapped graphics cards over and still pci-2 slot was not picked up.

I tried running in sli mode with bridge and just pci-e 1 slot card installed. computer booted fine but did not detected 2nd card in device manager and there was no sli options showing in graphics settings.

So, does this sound like the 2nd pci-e slot is broken? I'm a a bit of a sli newbie so i'm not sure. Since i'm getting no response from 2nd slot with either card i'm assuming it IS the mobo but any other opinions greatly appreciated.

I would like to add that i purchased the whole tower system 2 years ago from ebay. the driver had to redeliver 3 times because he had the quietest door knocking abilities ever, the product arrived in a widescreen tv box with minmal packaging, with the cpu and and graphics cards hanging out of the mobo. The system came with 2 6600 cards in sli mode but slot 2 didn't appear work properly then either, though the card in the slot was actually faulty anyway so i assumed this was the problem with it. But it appears not, this is the first time i've used sli and i'm getting the above problems. So what do you think? dodgy mobo?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#115)
andersondiaz
Master Guru
 
andersondiaz's Avatar
 
Videocard: gigabyte r9 290X
Processor: i73930k@4,6ghz Raystorm
Mainboard: sabertooth x79
Memory: 16gb quadchannel corsair
Soundcard: halo claro
PSU: TT 1475watts gold
Default 03-04-2008, 23:23 | posts: 403 | Location: venezuela

Quote:
Originally Posted by revenant View Post
My new machine is coming along now.. the Abit 680i board is nice.. have had a strange problem with it emitting noise from the cpu/pwm area while the cpu is working hard.. I swapped the first IN9 out and had the same issues.. so enermax thought that it might be the psu so they very graciously offered to swap my DXX with the new rev2 version.. seems the only diff is that it has 6+2 pin pci-e power leads, not just 6 and 8 pin, and it has a dedicated 8pin P8 cpu power lead as well as a 4+4 lead... the new psu didn't change the sound.. I am starting to think it's my cpu actually.. something about it is making the pwm hit some sort of resonance freq.

anyways.. i'm done chasing the sound down.. spent two weeks on it and more energy than I should have. I'm hoping to get a quad core for my b-day in April so maybe that will just fix it? who knows..

on an SLI note.. with the 97.92 drivers, I added my 2nd 8800GTX and only had to reboot once, no driver reload, then SLI was good to go... very very easy.. I was impressed that XP and the drivers worked so well to make that upgrade almost effortless. pretty nice!
good to hear you, you will for q6600??? my incoming
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#116)
xSLIX
Master Guru
 
xSLIX's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX470 WCSWIFTECH
Processor: i5-750 @3 WCSWIFTECHGTZ
Mainboard: EVGA P55 FTW
Memory: G.SKILL 4GB 1333MHZ
Soundcard: ONBOARD =(
PSU: ANTEC Quattro 1000 WATTS
Default 03-09-2008, 22:56 | posts: 778 | Location: WHERE THE DRO GROWS

Wtf Is ....sli Bloom Or What Is So Diff About It
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#117)
gt4craig
Newbie
 
Videocard: xfx8800gtx ex
Processor: E4400core2duo
Mainboard: xfx 680i lt sli
Memory: DDR2 4Gb CORSAIR XMS2
Soundcard:
PSU: silverstone
Default 03-10-2008, 19:22 | posts: 2 | Location: peterborough uk

help my sli sucks

xfx 680i lt sli
2x xfx 8800gtx in sli
4400 core2duo
4gig corsair ddr2
windows xp pro 32bit

3dMARK06 score 5529

cpu score 1021
sm2.0 score 2398
hdrsm3.0 score 3172

could someone please help
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#118)
Paladinchan
Maha Guru
 
Paladinchan's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX970
Processor: i7 4790K
Mainboard: Asrock Fatal1ty Z97 Pro
Memory: 8GB GSkill 1333 Ripjaws
Soundcard: Astro A40
PSU: Thermaltake 850W
Default 03-10-2008, 19:24 | posts: 1,997 | Location: FL USA

what res you running at.. that is extremely bad.. pics if you could
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#119)
gt4craig
Newbie
 
Videocard: xfx8800gtx ex
Processor: E4400core2duo
Mainboard: xfx 680i lt sli
Memory: DDR2 4Gb CORSAIR XMS2
Soundcard:
PSU: silverstone
Default 03-10-2008, 19:27 | posts: 2 | Location: peterborough uk

1280x1024 is my res

without sli running my 3dmark is 8800 still crap but betta that running in sli.

I asked scan what psu i would need and i was told that a silverstone sst-da750 would be adequate for my sli 8800gtx setup. as all the voltage readings in nvidia monitor are showing red im starting to think this was bad advive on scans part. would i be right in thinking this.

Last edited by gt4craig; 03-10-2008 at 21:08.
   
Reply With Quote
EverQuest2 and 8800GTs in SLI
Old
  (#120)
SHADS
Newbie
 
Videocard: SLI 8800GTs 256 RAM each
Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo
Mainboard: MSI Board
Memory: DDR2 800MHZ 2Gig
Soundcard:
PSU:
Default EverQuest2 and 8800GTs in SLI - 03-15-2008, 16:49 | posts: 2 | Location: Chicago

Hello all,

I'm new ot these forums and I wanted to ask you all a question.
Has anyone experienced lack luster performance with the game EverQuest 2 with 8800GTs in SLI? I keep experiencing "Hick-ups" as my screen renders. I have tried the different drivers but no change. I am currently running on the newest Nvidia driver for the 8800GT. MY other games are smooth as silk. I am running on a 28" Flat Panel and I have tried the lower resolutions in game to try to increase performance, but that did not help. Any help would be much appreciated!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#121)
SHADS
Newbie
 
Videocard: SLI 8800GTs 256 RAM each
Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo
Mainboard: MSI Board
Memory: DDR2 800MHZ 2Gig
Soundcard:
PSU:
Default 03-16-2008, 01:47 | posts: 2 | Location: Chicago

Quote:
Originally Posted by SHADS View Post
Hello all,

I'm new ot these forums and I wanted to ask you all a question.
Has anyone experienced lack luster performance with the game EverQuest 2 with 8800GTs in SLI? I keep experiencing "Hick-ups" as my screen renders. I have tried the different drivers but no change. I am currently running on the newest Nvidia driver for the 8800GT. MY other games are smooth as silk. I am running on a 28" Flat Panel and I have tried the lower resolutions in game to try to increase performance, but that did not help. Any help would be much appreciated!
Just got a Benchmark of 13296 with my 8800GT SLI rig... Good or no?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#122)
KickToTheJunk
Newbie
 
Videocard: eVGA 8800 GT SC in SLI
Processor: e6600 @ 3.1
Mainboard: MSI P6N-SLI
Memory: OCZ 2 @ 2gb Reapers
Soundcard: onboard :( with Bose 2.1's :)
PSU: Cooler Master RS-500PCAR @ 600w
Question 03-17-2008, 21:19 | posts: 1 | Location: Melbourne, FL

Welcome me, to the forums...

why thanks...

Set up an SLI rig last week, upgrading from a single Asus x1900xt 512mb with liquid cooling (vid card only).

Now I'm sittin' on 2 eVGA 8800GT Superclocks (802's).

I primarily use Vista Home Premium 32bit. I dual boot with XP Pro 32bit.

I can't tell if I have this SLI crap worked out or not. PC Wizard 08 shows that SLI = no and 1 vid card. When I had Omega drivers on Vista, it showed 2 vid cards but still showed SLI = NO.

ALL Futuremark apps show a single-card scenario.

Here's my Benchmarks : (this will be a pain in my (_Y_) to post these)
* all tests ran at application default upon installation

3dMark01se : Vista SLI : 33111 (my Radeon by itselt was 38k)
XP SLI : 57518
Vista NON-SLI : 34576
XP Non-SLI : 52644

3dmark 03: Vista SLI : 56180
XP SLI : didn't run it yet, sorry
Vista NON-SLI : 36497
XP NON-SLI : 38859

3dMark 05 (patched) :
Vista SLI : 15321 CPU score of 11574
XP SLI : 19259 CPU score of 9815
Vista NON-SLI : 16952 (omega drivers)
XP Non-SLI : 18162 CPU score of 10067

3dmark 06 (@ 1280x1024)
Vista SLI : 13262 (sm2 5276, sm3 5399 cpu 2461)
XP SLI : 13772 (sm2: 6104, sm3 7440, cpu 2678 with force SFR selected in NV Control Panel)
Vista NON-SLI: 11289 (sm2 5347, sm3 5274, cpu 2443)
XP NON- SLI : 11911 (sm2 5603, sm3 5439, cpu 2682)

ALL tests ran 1024x768 (default) unless noted otherwise.
ALL tests SLI ran single-gpu mode (in NV Control Panel) except where noted (XP SLI 3dm06 ran with all modes, posted best scores)

On XP SLI mode for 3dM06, I got a wild hair and ran all 4 modes in Nvida Control Panel. Force SFR gave me the best score, BUT that's the test I ran first and my temps were higher when I ran the last 3 tests...so... score might be based solely on a cooler GPU. Unsure.

SO, any advice on how to tweak some settings? Not interested in overclocking. Just trying to learn the NV CPanel.

In VISTA, I get the following FPS rates

Crysis (Very High settings) : 40-50 FPS constant
UT 3 : High settings, 1280x1024, High 50's constant
CS:S Video Stress Test : 1280x1024, all high settings, no-aa = 289.77

So far, that's what I got.

Wondering if I upgraded to an SLI-capable power supply, would I see better results.

My Cooler Master 600w isn't SLI, so I had to use a molex adapter for the 2nd card.

Sorry for the long post, I'll shut up now and await the wisdom.

-Kick
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#123)
_A-c-3_
Master Guru
 
Videocard: TriFire HIS 4890's
Processor: i7 920 Stock.
Mainboard: XFX X58i
Memory: 6gb Corsair 1600hz
Soundcard: Onboard
PSU: Tagan BZ 1100watt
Default 03-19-2008, 11:25 | posts: 426 | Location: Gladstone/QLD/Australia

Hey all,

I am in the process of building my very first SLI gaming rig. Here is the equipment i have for my pc.

Mobo: Asus Striker 2 Formula 780i sli
CPU: E8500 at 3.16ghz
GPU: 2x Evga 8800gt superclock at stock for now
PSU: Corsair Tx750Watts with 60amps on the 12v rails and 4x 6/8 separate cable PCI-E connectors.
HDD: 2x WD 250gig 16mb cache
dvd rom combo burner thingy lol
Monitor 22" AOC 5ms and a 40" samsung Full HD 1080p
Ram: Geil CL3 timing
Case: Moded Tt Soprano
Keyboard and Mouse: Lazer Lachesis mouse and Lazer Lycosa keyboard
CPU COOLER: Zalman 9700

My question is will this be a decent machine ? what sorta boost will i get over one 8800gt and how do i go bout setting this rig up with like best drivers or other programs i may need.

Cheers
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#124)
Raven^
Master Guru
 
Videocard: Ati 4870 512mb (Stock)
Processor: AMD Phenom x4 B55 3.6ghz
Mainboard: Asus M4A89GTD PRO
Memory: 2gb DDR3 OCZ 1600mhz
Soundcard: Onboard
PSU: 620W Coolermaster
Default 03-26-2008, 02:24 | posts: 618 | Location: Newcastle Upon Tyne/UK

I am really tempted to get another 8800GTS 320mb for 100 and get my SLi, what improvements will i see?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#125)
_A-c-3_
Master Guru
 
Videocard: TriFire HIS 4890's
Processor: i7 920 Stock.
Mainboard: XFX X58i
Memory: 6gb Corsair 1600hz
Soundcard: Onboard
PSU: Tagan BZ 1100watt
Default 04-01-2008, 02:42 | posts: 426 | Location: Gladstone/QLD/Australia

can i sli using a hard sli bridge and have an xfi extreme gamer full bracket in between them?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 1995-2014, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.