Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > General > Links
Links Archived stickys.



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#751)
jimmor
Ancient Guru
 
jimmor's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA8800GTS 512Mb
Processor: Intel Q9550 @ 4GHz
Mainboard: Asus P5Q3 Deluxe
Memory: DDR3-1600 2x2Gb
Soundcard:
PSU: Antec Pro 750W
Default 01-08-2006, 11:03 | posts: 4,532 | Location: Scotland

Quote:
Originally Posted by oszadrian1
Thank u for your advices Jimmor.

I did the thingy you said in order to get past the "Internal Driver Verification" and it worked. I started overcloking my card 10 Mhz at a time, but every single time , after a while, artifacts were appearing on the screen (I tested it with 3dMark2005).
Because of this, I decided to take a look at the card's temperature with no overclocking. I remained surprised when I saw that during a 3D Mark2005 run, it reached 70-71 degrees Celsius. And in Windows, with nothing running, it stays around 65 degrees.
Is this a normal temperature for a GPU? I mean, my CPU is 1800MHz and it's not getting near the temperature of 60. And the GPU is 300MHz and it stays at 65 degrees?
Although a temp of 71C is well within your cards spec, the fact that it runs at 65C when in 2D appears to indicate that either, your case (ambient) temp is too high, or, the heatsinking on your 6600 is not working properly ??
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#752)
jimmor
Ancient Guru
 
jimmor's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA8800GTS 512Mb
Processor: Intel Q9550 @ 4GHz
Mainboard: Asus P5Q3 Deluxe
Memory: DDR3-1600 2x2Gb
Soundcard:
PSU: Antec Pro 750W
Default 01-08-2006, 11:08 | posts: 4,532 | Location: Scotland

Quote:
Originally Posted by scorchio
Can someone help me with this?
First I dont know which file I need to rename and copy onto the floppy, second, how do I flash me Leadtek 6800GT?

Thanks

EDIT
Found this on Leadtek's website:
"Overclocked BIOS that could enable core clock to 450MHz and memory clock to 625MHz. (For GeForece PX7800GTX only) "

Can I use it?
And a question, my memory is already clocked at 1 GHz, so why does it needs to be enabled for 625 MHz?
One last question, which rom file do i need to rename? is it the v7vga.rom?
NO, you can't flash your 6800gt with a 7800gtx bios !!!

And the fact that you even asked such a question leads me to believe you shouldn't be flashing anything to your card untill you read much more about what is involved and why !!!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#753)
oszadrian1
Newbie
 
Videocard: INNO 3D FX6600 @ 300/500
Processor: Athlon XP 2200+
Mainboard: NFORCE2 ULTRA 400
Memory: 728 MB DDR (2 * Dual Channel + 1)
Soundcard: Sound Blaster 7.1 24 Bit & Jazz Spe
PSU: 400W
Default 01-08-2006, 14:27 | posts: 4 | Location: Iasi, Romania

Thanks Jimmor. I'll look into it.
   
Reply With Quote
MSIGeforce FX 5900 XT VTD128 BIG PROBLEM!! HELP ME...
Old
  (#754)
siegfried1482
Newbie
 
Videocard:
Processor:
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU:
Thumbs down MSIGeforce FX 5900 XT VTD128 BIG PROBLEM!! HELP ME... - 02-15-2006, 16:06 | posts: 8

i wanna cry
My new MSI GEFORCE FX 5900XT VTD128 IS Dead???
i delete de eeprom, i use the command "nvflash -e" (erase ROM), after i try to flash with the command "nvflash -f bios.rom -2 -p -u" , it display the following message:
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Nvidia Flash Rom Utility
version 04.42
Chip Name=NV35 (331h), Vendor ID= 10DE, Device ID= 0331
Checking for supported EEPROM
EEPROM man. ID, devcode (1F,60): ATMEL AT25F1024 2.7-3.6V 128Kx8S, page
EEPROM apperars to be erased, only correct chip verified
EEPROM apperars to be erased, skipping PCI subsystem ID check
EEPROM does not contain board ID, skipping board ID check

Software EEPROM erase finished
WARNING: No IEEE 1394 GUID Present in original image, GUID from new image used

Writing flash with file bios.rom
EEPROM programming failed
ERROR: MISMATCH in 256 byte page-mode programming
--------------------------------------------------------------------

FOR MORE INFORMATION

then, i use the command "nvflash -v" and show me:
-------------------------------------
image size: 0 bytes
version: unavailable (invalid)
NCRC32: 00000000
Chip Name: Unknown (0000)
Vendor ID: 0000
Device ID: 0000
Subsystem Vendor ID: FFFF
Subsystem ID: FFFF
--------------------------------------

then, i use the command "nvflash -c" and show me:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nvidia Flash Rom Utility
version 04.42
Chip Name=NV35 (331h), Vendor ID= 10DE, Device ID= 0331
Checking for supported EEPROM
EEPROM man. ID, devcode (1F,60): ATMEL AT25F1024 2.7-3.6V 128Kx8S, page
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOME IMPORTANT DATA I CAN SEE IN THE BACK OF THE VIDEOCARD

---------------------------------------
SILICON IMAGE
SiI1162 0422
V34878.1 1.0
PHILIPPINES
----------------------------------------
SIMBOL (I DON'T KNOW WHAT IT IS)
SAA7114H
CM5582.00 02
kS604242
--------------------------
MEMORIES ARE

hynix KOR
HY50U283222A
F-28 439U
27CDA124UQ


I NEED HELP.........I'M A NEWBIE

Please write me andel2k@hotmail.com, plzz
   
Reply With Quote
 
XFX GF6800XT 512MB @ pcix
Old
  (#755)
sesion
Member Guru
 
Videocard: EVGA 8800 GTS (G92) @ 800/1900/1180
Processor: Intel Core2Quad Q6600 G0 @ 3.6 Ghz
Mainboard: Asus Maximus Formula SE
Memory: OCZ DDR2-1200 2GB Kit FlexXLC
Soundcard: Creative X-Fi ExtremeMusic
PSU: Toughpower 750 Watt
Default XFX GF6800XT 512MB @ pcix - 05-15-2006, 18:52 | posts: 49 | Location: Germany

My card is relly great to overclock its going on 460/1000 (Wher standart is 350/1000)

Thats on standart cooling etc etc...

Now I would like to know, if ther is any chance to find some leet bios that would help out with overclocking it even higher. Any tips or ideas?

With what bios could I flash it, if ther is any?

Im like almost 100% that a bios from an better card (higher voltage on the core etc etc) would push my card on 500/1000 if not more


Thanks for help!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#756)
blue_iced
Newbie
 
Videocard: 6600LENV43 AGP 8x GDDR3 128/128
Processor: Old Pentium 4 2.4@3.6 stock
Mainboard: Abit IC 7 G
Memory: hynix DT43 2x512
Soundcard: Turtle beach
PSU: Antec 550W
Default 09-22-2006, 08:50 | posts: 1 | Location: small city begin with M

noob here...

sorry, wanna ask the masters here...

currently I bought a 6600LE NV43 ref.A4. Can i flash it to Ref.A2 in order to unlock another 4 pp?! the brand is colorful. Riva tuner cannot unlock it...

Appreciate if someone cud also post the bios file and the flasher as well.

thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#757)
jimmor
Ancient Guru
 
jimmor's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA8800GTS 512Mb
Processor: Intel Q9550 @ 4GHz
Mainboard: Asus P5Q3 Deluxe
Memory: DDR3-1600 2x2Gb
Soundcard:
PSU: Antec Pro 750W
Default 09-22-2006, 15:38 | posts: 4,532 | Location: Scotland

Quote:
Originally Posted by siegfried1482 View Post
i wanna cry
My new MSI GEFORCE FX 5900XT VTD128 IS Dead???
i delete de eeprom, i use the command "nvflash -e" (erase ROM), after i try to flash with the command "nvflash -f bios.rom -2 -p -u" , it display the following message:
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Nvidia Flash Rom Utility
version 04.42
Chip Name=NV35 (331h), Vendor ID= 10DE, Device ID= 0331
Checking for supported EEPROM
EEPROM man. ID, devcode (1F,60): ATMEL AT25F1024 2.7-3.6V 128Kx8S, page
EEPROM apperars to be erased, only correct chip verified
EEPROM apperars to be erased, skipping PCI subsystem ID check
EEPROM does not contain board ID, skipping board ID check

Software EEPROM erase finished
WARNING: No IEEE 1394 GUID Present in original image, GUID from new image used

Writing flash with file bios.rom
EEPROM programming failed
ERROR: MISMATCH in 256 byte page-mode programming
--------------------------------------------------------------------

FOR MORE INFORMATION

then, i use the command "nvflash -v" and show me:
-------------------------------------
image size: 0 bytes
version: unavailable (invalid)
NCRC32: 00000000
Chip Name: Unknown (0000)
Vendor ID: 0000
Device ID: 0000
Subsystem Vendor ID: FFFF
Subsystem ID: FFFF
--------------------------------------

then, i use the command "nvflash -c" and show me:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nvidia Flash Rom Utility
version 04.42
Chip Name=NV35 (331h), Vendor ID= 10DE, Device ID= 0331
Checking for supported EEPROM
EEPROM man. ID, devcode (1F,60): ATMEL AT25F1024 2.7-3.6V 128Kx8S, page
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOME IMPORTANT DATA I CAN SEE IN THE BACK OF THE VIDEOCARD

---------------------------------------
SILICON IMAGE
SiI1162 0422
V34878.1 1.0
PHILIPPINES
----------------------------------------
SIMBOL (I DON'T KNOW WHAT IT IS)
SAA7114H
CM5582.00 02
kS604242
--------------------------
MEMORIES ARE

hynix KOR
HY50U283222A
F-28 439U
27CDA124UQ


I NEED HELP.........I'M A NEWBIE

Please write me andel2k@hotmail.com, plzz

Appears like you need to unlock the card's eeprom before flashing ?

So now try using the more up to date Nvflash version 5.25 program and run the following commands,

nvflash -r
nvflash -4 -5 -6 bios.rom
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#758)
jimmor
Ancient Guru
 
jimmor's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA8800GTS 512Mb
Processor: Intel Q9550 @ 4GHz
Mainboard: Asus P5Q3 Deluxe
Memory: DDR3-1600 2x2Gb
Soundcard:
PSU: Antec Pro 750W
Default 09-22-2006, 15:44 | posts: 4,532 | Location: Scotland

Quote:
Originally Posted by blue_iced View Post
noob here...

sorry, wanna ask the masters here...

currently I bought a 6600LE NV43 ref.A4. Can i flash it to Ref.A2 in order to unlock another 4 pp?! the brand is colorful. Riva tuner cannot unlock it...

Appreciate if someone cud also post the bios file and the flasher as well.

thanks
Rivatuner can't unlock anything, because with your particular card there's nothing to unlock. And the situation won't change by flashing with another bios !

   
Reply With Quote
nvflash ERROR Help
Old
  (#759)
Penance24
Newbie
 
Videocard:
Processor:
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU:
Default nvflash ERROR Help - 05-12-2007, 20:33 | posts: 5

im getting an error when trying to nvflash my card to any of my .rom files incluing the original... i get this: "ERROR: Incomplete BIT Token List" have never had this problem before and i have flashed several times with version 5.40, but cant seem to get out of this one.. any help appreciated.. thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#760)
pfreebird
Newbie
 
Videocard:
Processor:
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU:
Default 09-26-2007, 18:00 | posts: 1

Can somebody please send me Gainward GeForce FX5500 128MB, rom . I wish to do the blind install as mentioned below. However I'm unable to find the Gainward GeForce FX5500 128MB, rom

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chouji View Post
Do not erase the EEPROM Ever!!!!"
Do not erase the EEPROM Ever!!!!"
Do not erase the EEPROM Ever!!!!"
Do not erase the EEPROM Ever!!!!"

Flashing s only for 5900 series cards!Click here.

No! Off Topic post no matter what it is. And follow the guidelines please.

Read this whole entire post at lease twice or your going to F up a 200$+ video card. So dont be a moron and read it.

Updated: Small update on 3/16/2004 (m/d/yyyy)

Update: Do not erase the EEPROM Ever!!!!"

Update: Use Nvflash 4.41 NOT!!!!!!!! 4.46
4.41 good.
4.46 bad
Get it? got it? good!


No asking for bios. no asking for any flashers or kind of software.
We may post links and stuff willingly but not to request.
And PLEASE dont flood this with useless post.. I want to keep it simple for those who actually need help. post questions willingly.

This will help those of you who need help flashing you cards. This is incomplete but pretty good. Feel free to add comments. Do not ask for Bios files here. There are other threads with links. Feel free to post links. just dont ask for links.

New Edit: before we get started many people ask why flash, why not just overclock.. well heres why.
When you flash your 5900nu/u to 5950u it raises the core voltage which allows higher overclocking and stability. which also creates more heat.
"but heat is bad i dont wanna flash it"
well heres the thing, the leadtech and many new bios's have something that speeds up the fans to the correct levels.
most people experience lower temps AFTER flashing.. "how did that come to be you ask" well obviously when the fans speed up it increases airflow most 5900s have very good stock cooling. "except the creative 3d labs, i was unimpressed"
soo... only downside to the higher fan speed is more noise.. but when the noise is the same of an actual 5950 how can you complain.. your not spending 450$ for a card more like under 200$ USD

Many people have 300watt Power suplies cause thats what many of the 5900nu's require, well get yourself a bigger psu.. its almost common sense now.. get at lease a 350watt 400 to be safe 500 to be withing the grasp of bliss.


5900nu/u to 5950u list, incomplete
Ok from what i've seen on other forums. the types that will work are
BFG 5900nu, 5900u,
Leadteks 350+ 5900nu and 5900u,
Gainward 5900nu&u,
PNY 5900nu/u,
eVga same as always..
MSI 5900s, these are testy and mean but they are flashable. Albatron
Gigabyte select 5900s such as U and NU,
XFX brands.
Chaintech,
Asus,
Aopen.
Prolink Pixelviews work too.
and even a couple people got a Jaton brand cards to work.

Click! --> Ok listen people FX5900 SE/XT/LX info, Read now! <-- Click!

5900SE and XT cards MAY or MAYNOT be flashable and usable. though your more then welcome to try.
To get started Flashing your bios. Please correct me if i make any mistakes.

Rename your bios file of the rom to A380u.rom or File.rom depends whats easier for you.

Copy your flashing program and the rom/s you want to flash to a blank floppy. may it be nvflash or WFFLASH your choice. i dont care.

Get ahold of a windows 98/ME boot disk and boot to dos it will probably give your choices. soo go ahead and boot to dos. (restart computer with boot disk in floppy drive)

Once in dos and you have your A:\ command prompt. (if you have C:\ or something else. just type a: then hit enter)

eject the boot disk and incert the disk with your flash software and bios rom files. then type "DIR" without quotes then hit enter it will list your files on that drive just for spelling and refrence purposes.

!!! DO NOT DO THIS IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND WHATS GOING ON HERE OR IF YOU DO NOT KNOW WHAT YOUR DOING ASK A FRIEND THAT KNOWS!!! I can not stress this enough! If i assume something that means im not 100% sure other people can correct me on this.


!!!Flashing with WFFLASH.exe from leadtek's site.

Prefered flash device was WFFlash (-s backup.rom, to save backup of your original)

1) A:\WFFLASH.exe -s backup.rom [Enter] (to backup just incase)

2) A:\WFFLASH.exe file.rom [Enter] (to write the file to card)

if that does not work, i hear some people can make it work this way \/

2) A:\WFFLASH.exe NM File.rom [Enter]

!!!Flashing with NVFLASH Use NvFlash version 4.41

1) A:\nvflash -b backup.rom [Enter] (to backup the rom)

2) A:\nvflash -p -u -f file.rom [Enter] (or A380u.rom this is to write it)


If error messages then you can though i would not advice going on
2*) A:\nvflash -5 -f file.rom [Enter]

if more errors, then
2*) A:\nvflash -5 -6 -f file.rom [Enter]

If you get write errors try to remove the write protect as in
A:\nvflash -r [Enter]

Some NVflash.exe commands alot of people are asking

-f <filename> "to flash the file, place before bios file name must include extinsion .rom .bios ect.."

-b <filname> "to backup the one currently on the card"

-y "reboot system place at very end, though this is not advized"

-a "list all nvidia display addapters found on the system"

-r "to remove bios protection, thanks Spuk0 for this infomation"

-i <index> "Force a specific device index.. not sure but i think this is before the flash command so you only flash the card you want if you have multiple nvidia cards in -a should show the cards"

Sample usage:
nvflash -n=1 -f nv30nz.rom [Enter] "to flash a certain card i assume."

-n "Bypass the PCI BIOS. i assume so this does not flash any pci adapters installed"


!!!if you get error messages and you dont know what your doing STOP and let someone who does know to do it for you or use WFFlash.exe from leadteks site and stuff!!!

nvflash thing its -b to backup the file, and -f to flash. and if you get errors flashing you can use -5 -6 -f file.rom which will bypass the errors but havent tested this myself. x-bios to change the startups of the bios's screen and such. which is nifty. Nice to have a 2 second show of your screen when you computer shows anything you want to say. like "Choujis computer! equiped with bfg 5950 128mb." and such.. its always cool

you can get the bios's at leadteks main website. and you can always google nvflash or wfflash

ALWAYS BACKUP YOUR ORIGINAL BIOS! IF YOUR FLASHING FAILS YOU CAN ALWAYS DO A BLIND FLASH OR USE A PCI VIDEO CARD

A blind flash! i will explain. if you fail in flashing or accidently restart to soon or what not. you can start up your computer you wont be able to see anything.. KEEP the boot disc in the floppy drive, and let your computer load untell the floppy reads NOTE you wont be able to see anything.

If you have questions go ahead and post them, i read this about every couple hours and daily. * is for alternative methods




NVFlash software

Vivo and Flashing fix. Doesnt always work but worth a shot! For those with Problems.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#761)
lilneily2005
Newbie
 
Videocard: eVGA 8800 GTS 640 g80
Processor: Intel 4 Pentium D duo core 3.0 GHZ
Mainboard: ATI factory spec 800Bus
Memory: .5 gb pc5300 + 1gb pc4300
Soundcard: sOUNDBLASTER&KRK SYSTEMS ROKIT8SPKS
PSU: 700wt PS
Default 05-16-2008, 13:23 | posts: 2 | Location: Stroudsburg PA

HI,I am new to overclocking. I have just installed a eVGA 8800 GTS 640 g80 card. My computer is a business dx2200 pentium 4 D duo core with 1.5 ddr and 1.16 TB in 3 hard drives. I just installed the card after disabling the ATI Radeon 200 pci-e card. Scrolling looks strange like a wave across the screen is that normal? I changed the ps from a 250 to a 700wt ps with plenty of fans and extra hookups. No start up diskette only cd and dvd drives. How do you flash the bios on this HP ATI based system?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#762)
Renegade8100
Ancient Guru
 
Renegade8100's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA 670 FTW w/32' 1080p
Processor: AMD Phenom™ II 1090T 4ghz
Mainboard: Gigabyte GA-790XTA-UD4
Memory: A-DATA DDR3 1600 c8 8gb
Soundcard: Nvidia HDMI audio(decent)
PSU: CORSAIR CMPSU-650TX MOD
Default 11-30-2008, 00:42 | posts: 4,813 | Location: jersey shore US (unfortunately)

Quote:
Originally Posted by lilneily2005 View Post
HI,I am new to overclocking. I have just installed a eVGA 8800 GTS 640 g80 card. My computer is a business dx2200 pentium 4 D duo core with 1.5 ddr and 1.16 TB in 3 hard drives. I just installed the card after disabling the ATI Radeon 200 pci-e card. Scrolling looks strange like a wave across the screen is that normal? I changed the ps from a 250 to a 700wt ps with plenty of fans and extra hookups. No start up diskette only cd and dvd drives. How do you flash the bios on this HP ATI based system?
wrong spot, wrong idea. you disable your onboard video, install the latest nvidia drivers from nvidia.com which are 180.48 and reboot the system. you need to install the drivers. this thread is for installing new graphics adapter bios which is NOT where should be.

ps. i actually have friends and family in your town, maybe i can help around christmas lol
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#763)
DarkED
Newbie
 
DarkED's Avatar
 
Videocard: XFX Radeon HD5850 1GB
Processor: Intel Core i3 530 @ 4ghz
Mainboard: Gigabyte GA-P55-USB3
Memory: 2x2GB G.Skill DDR3-1600
Soundcard: Realtek HD / ATI HDMI
PSU: SeaSonic 620W
Default 12-10-2008, 04:43 | posts: 20 | Location: Charlotte NC

I have a 5900 Ultra 256mb.

So I've flashed the gpu and now I'm the proud owner of a BFGTech FX5950 Ultra. However... it's only reporting 128meg of vram now, in the gpu BIOS and in Windows under adapter properties. This isn't right, it should be 256.

What gives?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#764)
Renegade8100
Ancient Guru
 
Renegade8100's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA 670 FTW w/32' 1080p
Processor: AMD Phenom™ II 1090T 4ghz
Mainboard: Gigabyte GA-790XTA-UD4
Memory: A-DATA DDR3 1600 c8 8gb
Soundcard: Nvidia HDMI audio(decent)
PSU: CORSAIR CMPSU-650TX MOD
Default 12-10-2008, 08:57 | posts: 4,813 | Location: jersey shore US (unfortunately)

probably a fake bios for 128mb users
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#765)
DarkED
Newbie
 
DarkED's Avatar
 
Videocard: XFX Radeon HD5850 1GB
Processor: Intel Core i3 530 @ 4ghz
Mainboard: Gigabyte GA-P55-USB3
Memory: 2x2GB G.Skill DDR3-1600
Soundcard: Realtek HD / ATI HDMI
PSU: SeaSonic 620W
Default 12-10-2008, 19:08 | posts: 20 | Location: Charlotte NC

Yeah, it was. I got the real bios for the BFG 5950U 256 and it's all good now.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#766)
manci
Newbie
 
Videocard: Palit 6800GS
Processor: AMD Athlon 64
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU: Sirtec 450w
Default 02-16-2009, 09:39 | posts: 2

Hi, i have an older card from Palit 6800 gs 128ddr3, 128bit, PCI-E, (p/n: ne/6800gxtd11-pm8270) that comes at 450/500 frequencies stock. I tried to overclock using rivatuner - didn't worked, computer stoped responding, after restart i actualy had lower values then the stock ones ??!; tried o few times, same thing. Tried the software from nvidia, that raised my core by 15mhz, but not my memory; in the memory case, trying to rase it even by 10 halted my pc. Any chance of finding a better bios or oc.-ing it better? If the thread is ded please let me know.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#767)
manci
Newbie
 
Videocard: Palit 6800GS
Processor: AMD Athlon 64
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU: Sirtec 450w
Default 02-18-2009, 17:17 | posts: 2

Anyone?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#768)
Zenophobe
Newbie
 
Videocard: EVGA/BFG 9800 GTX+ x3 sli
Processor: Intel Xeon X3350
Mainboard: EVGA 780i SLI
Memory: DDR2 4GB (2 x 2GB) 1066
Soundcard:
PSU: PC P&C Silencer 750
Default 02-28-2010, 02:55 | posts: 6

i think this is basicly dead... no one whats to read 77 pages of posts.. try posting a new topic below
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#769)
mike_hammet
Newbie
 
mike_hammet's Avatar
 
Videocard: NV GeForce 7300 LE 512mb
Processor: Intel dual core 2.66Ghz
Mainboard: Intel P5RD2-VM
Memory: DDR2 2GB V-GEN
Soundcard: Active Speaker
PSU: 430Watt
Smile 12-18-2010, 10:42 | posts: 8 | Location: Indonesia

Hi @ll....
I have P5RD2-VM mobo with AMIBios, all specs are in the left side....Should I flash my Bios if I want to use Riva Tunner to overclock my card?
Thanx.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 1995-2014, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.