Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > Hardware > Soundcards, Speakers HiFI & File formats
Soundcards, Speakers HiFI & File formats A cracking SoundBlaster ? Got new Speakers ? Be heard in here !



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#76)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 12-25-2013, 12:09 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

Quote:
Originally Posted by winterrr View Post
Hey Applejack,

I just want to first of all say thank you for making this great tool. I'm downloaded it primarily for the force stereo Headphones feature.

However I think I've ran into a bug. Whenever I start the program, the feature works (forces windows to stereo mode). However, when the program is already up and running in the tray, and double click it to headphones, the feature isn't working (I check windows speaker configuration and it's 5.1).

I'm using Windows 8.1.

do you see it opening windows sound panel for a split second after switch, or not even trying to ?
does it sometimes succeed setting speakers to stereo on switch or always fail ?
can I take a look at your SBZSwitcher.ini ? I could not yet reproduce the bug on my end (win 7).
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#77)
winterrr
Newbie
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX670 FTW SLI
Processor: Intel Core i7 2700k
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU: Corsair AX850
Default 12-25-2013, 16:44 | posts: 2

Quote:
Originally Posted by applejack View Post
do you see it opening windows sound panel for a split second after switch, or not even trying to ?
does it sometimes succeed setting speakers to stereo on switch or always fail ?
can I take a look at your SBZSwitcher.ini ? I could not yet reproduce the bug on my end (win 7).
I only see it opening the windows sound panel for a split second when I close the program and open it from scratch. When I use the toggle feature, I do not see it flash. Here is the ini:

 Click to show spoiler



Edit: It works when I set the compatibility mode to "Windows 7"!

Last edited by winterrr; 12-25-2013 at 16:55.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#78)
adrock311
Master Guru
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 1070 SC 8gb
Processor: i5 2500k @ 4.5ghz
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-Z68X-UD3H-B3
Memory: 8 gb DDR3 1600mhz
Soundcard: Creative Soundblaster Z
PSU: 850 watt Thermaltake
Default 12-26-2013, 03:00 | posts: 791

Quote:
Originally Posted by applejack View Post
so moving on to the bug report, I'm yet to find a culprit in code or reconstruct the issue.
it might help if you send/link me your .ini file so at least I can have a starting point.
here you go: (i'm on win 8.1, btw)


########## HELP ################################################## ################################################## ###############
# Main / SpeakersSetVolume - enable set master volume after switch to speakers [0/1, default: 1]
# Main / SpeakersVolume - predefine desired master volume after switch to speakers [0-100, default: 100]
# Main / HeadphonesSetVolume - enable set master volume before switch to headphones [0/1, default: 1]
# Main / HeadphonesVolume - predefine desired master volume before switch to headphones [0-100, default: 20]
# Main / SBZFilePath - set path to SBZ.exe [default: SBZ.exe default install location]
# Main / CloseSBZPanelAfterSwitch - enable closing of SBZ control panel window after switch [0/1, default: 1]
# Main / SwitchHotkeyEnabled - enable switch speakers/headphones hotkey [0/1, default: 0]
# Main / SwitchHotkey= - switch speakers/headphones hotkey [default: <empty>]
# Main / MicMuteHotkeyEnabled - enable Microphone Mute On/Off hotkey [0/1, default: 0]
# Main / MicMuteHotkey= - Microphone Mute On/Off hotkey [default: <empty>]
# Main / TrayIcon - choose Tray Icon / Color [1-4, default: 1]
# Main / ForceStereoHeadphones - set Windows speakers setup to stereo after switch to headphones & startup [0/1, default: 0]
# Main / TrayLeftClickMode - control Tray Icon left click behavior [0-2, default: 1]
# Main / DonateMenuItem - show/allow donate on right click [0/1, default: 0]
# Debug / SleepAfterSwitch - set time to sleep after switch / before closing control panel window [miliseconds, default: 10]
# Debug / HideCursorOnSwitch - hides mouse cursor while switching [0/1, default: 1]
# SBXProfiles / EnableProfiles - enable SBX profiles [0/1, default: 0]
# SBXProfiles / <SBXfeature> - set speakers/headphones SBX feature [0-2, default: 2] (0-Off, 1-On, 2-Ignore)
################################################## ################################################## ###############################

[Main]
SpeakersSetVolume=1
SpeakersVolume=100
HeadphonesSetVolume=1
HeadphonesVolume=8
SBZFilePath=C:\Program Files (x86)\Creative\Sound Blaster Z-Series\Sound Blaster Z-Series Control Panel\SBZ.exe
CloseSBZPanelAfterSwitch=1
SwitchHotkeyEnabled=1
SwitchHotkey=+^A
MicMuteHotkeyEnabled=0
MicMuteHotkey=
TrayIcon=3
ForceStereoHeadphones=0
TrayLeftClickMode=2
DonateMenuItem=0

[SBXProfiles]
EnableProfiles=1
SpeakersSurround=0
SpeakersCrystalizer=0
SpeakersSmartVolume=0
SpeakersDialogPlus=0
HeadphonesSurround=1
HeadphonesCrystalizer=0
HeadphonesBass=0
HeadphonesSmartVolume=0
HeadphonesDialogPlus=0

[Debug]
SleepAfterSwitch=20
HideCursorOnSwitch=1
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#79)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 12-27-2013, 04:19 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

Quote:
Originally Posted by winterrr View Post
Edit: It works when I set the compatibility mode to "Windows 7"!
compatibility related you say ? Interesting...

Quote:
Originally Posted by adrock311 View Post
here you go: (i'm on win 8.1, btw)
nothing yet. anyhow I'm adding optional logging to next version, so I can properly debug your cases.

also, go ahead and try win7 compatibility mode. your issue pretty much reminds me of winterrr's (one fails open, other fails close, both ends a switch process, to headphones specifically).
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#80)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-03-2014, 20:24 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

Version 1.4.7:
-------------
- added support for Sound Blaster Recon3D (beta)
- updated device detection and folders handling.
- added logging and direct forum links under a Help menu item.

http://www.mediafire.com/download/y0...her_v1.4.7.zip

note:
Recon3D support is not tested and is based on the PCI-E version. While I did my best making sure other versions would pass detection and handled accordingly,
it is not guaranteed to pass states synchronization with registry, as I only received the PCI-E registry export from one user. however it seems to match the Z's registry values, so I assume other versions are no different.
I do not own any version of Recon3D so I cannot test myself.

Last edited by applejack; 01-04-2014 at 19:01.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#81)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-04-2014, 18:54 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

update: reuploaded v1.4.7 with some basic logging available (enable via .ini debug section or under the tray menu "Help" item).
it will log some stuff (so you can send me for debug) to SBZSwitcher.log, which resets itself whenever you launch the tool with logging enabled (but will not reset on tray menu toggle).
if you plan to send me the log file, please make sure to start the tool with logging enabled in ini.

Last edited by applejack; 01-04-2014 at 19:01.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#82)
f34rl3ss
Newbie
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 680 SC (2GB)
Processor: Intel Xeon W3520
Mainboard: EVGA X58 SLI Classified
Memory: Corsair Dominator GT 12GB
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Corsair HX1000W
Default 01-06-2014, 10:35 | posts: 1

Hey Applejack,

i love your tool, so many features creative should have implemented themselve.
It's amazing that you can now even predefine SBX Profiles, however, i have a little problem with that.

I have SBX Surround enabled for speakers, but deactivated for headphones.
When i now switch between speakers and headphones, it trys to deactivate surround, but that only works 1 time out of 30. The rest of the time he switches the page to SBX Pro Studio, but does not set or unset the checkbox, and the mousecursor is gone (until pressing ALT+TAB or CTRL+ALT+DEL for example).

Do you have any idea what is causing this?

Keep up the good work
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#83)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-06-2014, 11:55 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

Hi f34rl3ss,

first of all you can disable cursor hide in SBZSwitcher.ini under debug section. (maybe I should not hide it by default, as it may stay hidden on unexpected behavior).
if you are using latest version, please enable logging under same section, preferably before you launch the tool. reconstruct the issue and send me the log file (SBZSwitcher.log) along with your .ini for further investigation.

Last edited by applejack; 01-06-2014 at 12:40.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#84)
adrock311
Master Guru
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 1070 SC 8gb
Processor: i5 2500k @ 4.5ghz
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-Z68X-UD3H-B3
Memory: 8 gb DDR3 1600mhz
Soundcard: Creative Soundblaster Z
PSU: 850 watt Thermaltake
Default 01-07-2014, 18:37 | posts: 791

Quote:
Originally Posted by f34rl3ss View Post
Hey Applejack,

i love your tool, so many features creative should have implemented themselve.
It's amazing that you can now even predefine SBX Profiles, however, i have a little problem with that.

I have SBX Surround enabled for speakers, but deactivated for headphones.
When i now switch between speakers and headphones, it trys to deactivate surround, but that only works 1 time out of 30. The rest of the time he switches the page to SBX Pro Studio, but does not set or unset the checkbox, and the mousecursor is gone (until pressing ALT+TAB or CTRL+ALT+DEL for example).

Do you have any idea what is causing this?

Keep up the good work
yeah, i was having exact same problem, going into debug in the .ini and disabling "hide cursor on switch" seems to help, edit : whoops its still happening sometimes

Last edited by adrock311; 01-08-2014 at 06:49.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#85)
Diamond_Cut
Newbie
 
Videocard: GTX 670 2gb
Processor: i5 - 3570k Delid OC @4.8
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard:
PSU: OCZ 850
Default 01-11-2014, 20:29 | posts: 4

Applejack I freaking love you dude!

It works for my Recon3D card. If you need anything for research purposes let me know! It's working perfectly
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#86)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-12-2014, 22:02 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

that is great news Diamond_Cut ! I was waiting for Recon3D feedback to arrive. still interested in some non PCI-E models feedback though.

@adrock311, how about sending a log file ?

Last edited by applejack; 01-12-2014 at 22:05.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#87)
gourdo
Newbie
 
Videocard: eVGA GTX 570
Processor: Intel Core i5-2500K
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard: Sound Blaster ZXR
PSU: Corsair 520W
Default 01-13-2014, 04:43 | posts: 3 | Location: CA

AppleJack, I'm also experiencing the mouse disappearace issue and the switcher isn't working properly either. I resolved the mouse issue via the .ini file fix as described above, but what seems to be happening in my case is that the mouse coordinates you're using are wrong on my machine. When I try to switch headphones/speakers for example, your coords put the mouse cursor on top of the "CrystalVoice" menu item. I *suspect* this is because I'm using a display with 150% scaling set in Windows 8.1 and your switcher program hasn't accounted for that.

I'm not sure if > 100% scaling would cause the same problem with Win7 or even Win8 since they both use a different scaling mechanism than 8.1, but you might want to try to see if you can reproduce if you have Win7.

I suppose one fix for this might be to offset all your mouse coords by a certain factor if you can first figure out a way to determine the state of Windows scaling factor...

I even tried to see if there was a set of keyboard shortcuts that would reliably allow you to control the SB Control Panel, but alas they did not consider keyboard when they wrote this app (go figure!) as navigating via keyboard requires a jumble of completely inconsistent number of tabs and arrow keys depending on the app's last open state I gather.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#88)
gourdo
Newbie
 
Videocard: eVGA GTX 570
Processor: Intel Core i5-2500K
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard: Sound Blaster ZXR
PSU: Corsair 520W
Default 01-13-2014, 08:21 | posts: 3 | Location: CA

Don't know if this helps, but I figured out how to move around the app with keyboard. Problem is it takes multiple keypresses to do so...

To get to the top ("SBX Pro Studio"), after restoring the window, hit tab once, then PgUP or M.
To get to the bottom ("Advanced Features"), after restoring the window, hit tab once, then PgDN.
To move one position up or down on the main list, after restoring the window, hit tab, then cursor up or down once. Subsequent moves require you to hit tab 4 times to regain focus before hitting a cursor key again.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#89)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-14-2014, 00:37 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

you are right I did not take DPI into account, and was able to reproduce your issue.
thanks for the keyboard control research, but its a real nightmare you know, it'll slow the switch process and I actually managed to crash the control panel just by tabbing around lol.

apparently integrating DPI scaling support was much easier and elegant

version 1.4.8
------------
- added DPI scaling support.
- "hide mouse cursor on switch" disabled by default.
- some minor tweaks forgotten throughout the weekend...

http://www.mediafire.com/download/js...her_v1.4.8.zip


note:
DPI scaling was not tested on win8.1. detected scaling percent is logged to second line.

Last edited by applejack; 01-14-2014 at 00:46.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#90)
gourdo
Newbie
 
Videocard: eVGA GTX 570
Processor: Intel Core i5-2500K
Mainboard:
Memory:
Soundcard: Sound Blaster ZXR
PSU: Corsair 520W
Default 01-14-2014, 00:45 | posts: 3 | Location: CA

Fantastic response time!

DPI fix confirmed working on Win8.1 64-bit @150% scaling.

Thanks!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#91)
MickeyOne
Newbie
 
Videocard: ASUS GeForce GTX 1070
Processor: Intel i5-4690K
Mainboard: Asus Sabertooth Z87
Memory: 16GB
Soundcard: Soundblaster Z
PSU: Antec 620W
Default 01-14-2014, 17:51 | posts: 15 | Location: Massachusettes

Just wanted to thank the developer for this useful little utility. Makes my SBX life a whole lot easier

Mickey O
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#92)
Nitrius
Member Guru
 
Nitrius's Avatar
 
Videocard: Nvidia GTX 580
Processor: Intel i7 920
Mainboard: Asus Rampage II Extreme
Memory: Corsair DDR3-1600 3x2GB
Soundcard: Creative XFi Titanium HD
PSU: Corsair TX750W
Default 01-18-2014, 19:51 | posts: 148 | Location: Norway

Coming from the 1.4.2 version, and just tried the 1.4.8 version, and i noticed that now, whenever the application starts, the UAC prompt from Win8 pops up asking me if i want to allow the program to run. This was not something that 1.4.2 needed, so what has changed?

Don't really want to have to click yes each time i start my computer.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#93)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-18-2014, 23:25 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

@Nitrius, I've recently had the app elevate admin rights while troubleshooting launch issues reported by a user.
eventhough it turned out to be related to his antivirus soft, I left the code in place, assuming it has the potential to prevent privileges issues for restricted users at windows start up.

anyway since this bothers you I re uploaded 1.4.8 without the admin elevation code, so go ahead and download it again. you shouldn't get UAC prompts now.

note that if users do report related issues in the future, I might have it back on in case ticking "run as admin" wouldn't help.

Last edited by applejack; 01-19-2014 at 02:34.
   
Reply With Quote
Mute wrong order
Old
  (#94)
kastriot
Master Guru
 
kastriot's Avatar
 
Videocard: Z-AMP.extr-GTX980 1.5GHz
Processor: X5650@4GHz
Mainboard: Asus P6T Deluxe V2
Memory: Avexir&GSkill 24GB
Soundcard: Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Corsair HX850
Default Mute wrong order - 01-19-2014, 11:34 | posts: 762 | Location: Kosovo/Pristina

Hi,

Very nice app i am using it since i bought SBZ oem(without shield!) everything works like it should but i noticed that mute order from tray menu is not muting what it should, this happens on my PC:

speaker/headphones>OK
SPDIF-Out>Mutes speaker/headphones
Digital in>No effect
Microphone>What you hear
What you hear>Digital in

This was happened with 1.4.4 version,i tried with nevest 1.4.8 but i get same results like above please tell me if anyone else has same issues or it's just me.

Thank you

Last edited by kastriot; 01-19-2014 at 13:31.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#95)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-19-2014, 20:01 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

devices order is not consistent between setups. this is why I added the ability to manually configure mute order for record devices in SBZSwitcher.ini (to match the order as listed in SBZ Mixer).

however I didn't include order control for SPDIF-Out. and the fact your Digital-In mute doesn't affect any other device is a bit confusing. I'll have to look into it when I get home, maybe contact you later for tryouts.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#96)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-20-2014, 03:31 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

Version 1.4.9
------------
- improved detection of mutable playback/record devices in mixer. support manual sync for all 5 devices in .ini under MixerOrder section (replaces RecDeviceOrder section)
- enabled fallback to sync with alternative registry entries of SBX features states.
- includes a separate executable with elevated admin rights for troubleshooting startup issues under win8.x
- regular code maintenance.

http://www.mediafire.com/download/c6...her_v1.4.9.zip

@kastriot, please let me know how mute order works for you now (don't forget to manually sync via ini if needed).
   
Reply With Quote
Mute wrong order
Old
  (#97)
kastriot
Master Guru
 
kastriot's Avatar
 
Videocard: Z-AMP.extr-GTX980 1.5GHz
Processor: X5650@4GHz
Mainboard: Asus P6T Deluxe V2
Memory: Avexir&GSkill 24GB
Soundcard: Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Corsair HX850
Default Mute wrong order - 01-20-2014, 19:16 | posts: 762 | Location: Kosovo/Pristina

Hi,

I downloaded 1.4.9 and i reordered [MixerOrder] to match my mixer layout(photo here:https://plus.google.com/u/0/photos/1...86642244374482)
but still when i mute manualy i get those results:

Speakers/Headphones>SPDIF-Out <---Left side tray mute menu, Right Side Mixer
SPDIF-Out>Speakers Headphones
Digital in>No effect
Microphone>What you hear
What you hear>Digital in

i tried to reverse order like this:
[MixerOrder]
Speakers=2
SPDIFOut=1

but i get same result like above..

if you need any assistance(for testing purpose!) just tell me

Last edited by kastriot; 01-20-2014 at 19:24.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#98)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-20-2014, 21:12 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

first make sure you switch order in [MixerOrder] before you run the app, as it may overwrite your changes on close if you edit while its running.

secondly, please run this simple tool:
http://www.mediafire.com/download/c4...alysisTool.zip

it lists all relevant mute mixers, refreshes every half a sec so you can manually mute in SBZ Mixer and see which mixer # responds accordingly in tool.
note that mixer numbers in this tool shouldn't necessarily match the [MixerOrder] in .ini (which is restricted to 1,2,3,4,5).

how many mixers do you get ? are the 5 relevant ones grouped/following ? are they first in list ?

thanks.

edit: re uploaded tool with an important fix.

Last edited by applejack; 01-20-2014 at 22:47.
   
Reply With Quote
Mute wrong order
Old
  (#99)
kastriot
Master Guru
 
kastriot's Avatar
 
Videocard: Z-AMP.extr-GTX980 1.5GHz
Processor: X5650@4GHz
Mainboard: Asus P6T Deluxe V2
Memory: Avexir&GSkill 24GB
Soundcard: Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Corsair HX850
Default Mute wrong order - 01-21-2014, 08:12 | posts: 762 | Location: Kosovo/Pristina

Hi,

It always stays like this: https://plus.google.com/u/0/photos/1...86642244374482

my profile is set as headphones but even if i change to other profiles it stays same except in direct stereo then number is 7 and about the .ini i exited app 1st then changed values after that started again.

if you need further assistance i am available
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#100)
applejack
Master Guru
 
applejack's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI GTX 1070 GAMING X
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-4930K
Mainboard: GIGABYTE GA-X79-UP4
Memory: G.Skill 4x4GB 2133mhz cl9
Soundcard: Creative Sound Blaster Z
PSU: Seasonic G-650
Default 01-21-2014, 15:30 | posts: 576 | Location: Israel

I think we better off take this one to private. my email address listed in sbzswitcher's readme.txt

try an updated tool before you get back to me:
http://www.mediafire.com/download/ld...lysisTool2.zip
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 2017, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.